2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 22, 2013
Holy Cross (HCR) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 4, Holy Cross 4 - OT
New Records: American International 9-14-6, Holy Cross 15-12-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Michael Schubert
Linesmen: Steven Myer, Martin Kilcocirse
Attendance: 156
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:09 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  0 1 3 0 4    Holy Cross  2 / 7 (.286) 
 American International  4 0 0 0 4    American International  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  9 14 14 0 37    Holy Cross  6 / 12 0 
 American International  15 6 1 1 23    American International  7 / 14 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-2-2  4/E   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  5/E
LW 15 Castan Sommer  0-0-0  7/E   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  1-0-1  1/E
LW 22 Tim Driscoll  1-1-2  5/+2   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 17 Mike McNamara  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Sean Gustin  1-0-1  2/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-1-1  1/E
LD 18 Evan Zych  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 6 Karl Beckman  1-0-1  1/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Ben Kaplan  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 23 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Jake Bolton  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0
 
American International Lineup
LW 18 Richard Leitner  0-2-2  1/E   C 19 Blake Peake  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  2-0-2  2/-1
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-1-1  2/-1   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-0-0  3/E   RW 28 Jon Puskar  0-1-1  4/-1
LW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 David Gandara  0-0-0  0/+1   C 29 Steve Mele  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 8 Nick Grasso  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Steve Mele (6) (Nick Grasso, Jake Williams) 2:43 
 AIC (+): 10,29,5,6,8,G30   HCR (-): 33,17,8,6,18,G1
 HCR-1 Karl Beckman (2-Interference) AIC 1x1 2:43 
 AIC  2 - 6x5 PP  Adam Pleskach (12) (Richard Leitner) 3:42 
 AIC: 9,19,3,18,7,G30   HCR: 27,18,14,4,G1
 HCR-2 Brett Lubanski (2-Hooking) AIC 2x2 5:22 
 AIC  3 - 6x5 PP  Adam Pleskach (13) (Richard Leitner, Blake Peake) 6:04 
 AIC: 9,19,7,3,18,G30   HCR: 26,15,2,23,G1
 AIC-1 Jake Williams (2-Interference) HCR 0x1 11:46 
 HCR-3 Evan Zych (2-Cross-Checking) AIC 3x3 19:04 
 AIC  4 - 6x5 PP  Brandon Fagerheim (4) (Jon Puskar, Chris Porter) 19:57 
 AIC: 28,14,29,22,24,G30   HCR: 14,11,4,6,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-2 Steven Hoshaw (2-Holding) HCR 1x2 3:33 
 AIC-3 Brandon Lubin (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 1x3 4:46 
 HCR  1 - 6x4 PP  Karl Beckman (2) (Joe McNamara, Shayne Stockton) 5:18 
 HCR: 6,29,27,26,4,G35   AIC: 19,6,3,G30
 AIC-4 Chris Porter (2-Tripping) HCR 1x4 7:25 
 HCR-4 Tim Driscoll (2-Slashing) AIC 3x4 17:22 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-5 Joe McNamara (2-Interference) AIC 3x5 0:55 
 HCR-6 Evan Zych (2-Tripping) AIC 3x6 2:06 
 Timeout - Holy Cross 4:25 
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Sean Gustin (1) (Erik Vos, Tim Driscoll) 5:47 
 HCR (+): 8,33,22,5,4,G35   AIC (-): 14,22,28,12,24,G30
 AIC-5 Nick Campanale (2-Hooking) HCR 1x5 8:06 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Tim Driscoll (5) (Matt Vidal) 10:34 
 HCR (+): 2,22,23,19,21,G35   AIC (-): 12,27,9,19,24,G30
 AIC-6 Alexander MacMillan (2-Hooking) HCR 1x6 15:35 
 AIC-7 Brandon Fagerheim (2-Hooking) HCR 2x7 16:38 
 HCR  4 - 6x5 PP  GT  Rob Linsmayer (7) (Evan Zych, Shayne Stockton) 17:37 
 HCR: 27,26,33,4,18,G35

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Derek Kump  7 0 0 0 7 6:23 3
 Matt Ginn (T, 14-11-3)  4 6 1 1 12 58:37 1
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (T, 8-12-6)  9 13 11 0 33 65:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College3atVermont1 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 14:38  3rd
 Dartmouth0atNew Hampshire4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 18:49  3rd
 UConn1atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  2:37:58 PM  EST 
145728276 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17