2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 3, 2012
RIT (RIT) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 3, American International 0
New Records: RIT 2-4-1, American International 2-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jon Ammann, Warren Ernst
Linesmen: Pete Catalano, Bill McGeldrick
Attendance: 237
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:01 pm  Total Time: 1:56



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  2 1 0 3    RIT  1 / 7 (.143) 
 American International  0 0 0 0    American International  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  9 12 15 36    RIT  3 / 6 0 
 American International  8 6 5 19    American International  7 / 14 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-1-1  0/+1   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  4/E   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-1-1  1/E   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-0-1  5/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  4/E   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Bryan Potts  0-0-0  3/+1   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  1-1-2  1/+1   G 30 Josh Watson  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  2/+1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  3/E   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  3/+1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
American International Lineup
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  3/-1   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-0-0  2/E   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 David Gandara  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  4/E
LW 15 Matt Cassidy  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Colton Cyr  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 17 Derek Henderson  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC-1 Nathan Sliwinski (2-Tripping) RIT 0x1 0:51 
 AIC-2 Derek Henderson (2-Holding) RIT 1x2 10:18 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Michael Colavecchia (1) (Chris Saracino, Matt Garbowsky) 11:24 
 RIT: 4,27,9,19,20,G30   AIC: 5,6,10,11,G30
 RIT-1 Brad Reid (2-Interference) AIC 0x1 14:42 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Adam Mitchell (4) (Ben Lynch, Jeff Smith) 17:38 
 RIT (+): 19,21,15,5,3,G30   AIC (-): 29,19,9,3,27,G30
 AIC-3 Jeff Ceccacci (2-Holding) RIT 1x3 18:26 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-2 Greg Noyes (2-Tripping) AIC 0x2 1:53 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Chris Saracino (2) (Eliot Raibl, Anthony Hamburg) 9:53 
 RIT (+): 27,8,16,10,17,G30   AIC (-): 9,19,28,24,17,G30
 AIC-4 Adam Pleskach (2-Boarding) RIT 1x4 12:23 
 RIT-3 Ben Lynch (2-Holding) AIC 0x3 18:05 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-5 Jeff Ceccacci (2-Tripping) RIT 1x5 11:36 
 AIC-6 Blake Peake (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 1x6 12:37 
 AIC-7 Jeff Ceccacci (2-Tripping) RIT 1x7 19:04 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Watson  6 0 0 6 10:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Josh Watson (W, 2-2-0)  2 6 5 13 49:42 0
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (L, 1-4-1)  7 11 15 33 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:21:34 PM  EST 
144083725 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17