2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 18, 2013
Robert Morris (RMU) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 4, Robert Morris 1
New Records: American International 5-12-3, Robert Morris 11-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Steve Myer, Bryan Goodwin
Attendance: 75
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 1 0 1    Robert Morris  0 / 2 (.000) 
 American International  2 0 2 4    American International  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  18 16 13 47    Robert Morris  2 / 4 0 
 American International  11 8 10 29    American International  3 / 6 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  5/-3   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  5/-2
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  5/-1   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  5/E
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  4/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP
 
American International Lineup
LW 9 Adam Pleskach  2-1-3  6/+3   C 19 Blake Peake  2-1-3  2/+3   RW 18 Richard Leitner  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-1-1  5/+1   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 28 Jon Puskar  0-1-1  2/E
LW 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Matt Cassidy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  3/E   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-0-0  2/+3   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 17 Derek Henderson  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Matt Cope (2-Interference) 6:31 
 AIC-1 Nick Grasso (2-Holding) (Served by Richard Leitner) 6:31 
 AIC  1 - 5x5  Blake Peake (4) (Jon Puskar) 7:02 
 AIC (+): 19,28,24,27,G30   RMU (-): 28,14,3,4,G30
 AIC-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) RMU 0x1 9:20 
 AIC  2 - 6x6  GW  Blake Peake (5) (Richard Leitner, Adam Pleskach) 11:29 
 AIC (+): 19,18,9,12,27,G30   RMU (-): 17,14,16,12,3,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Adam Brace (9) (unassisted) 0:55 
 RMU (+): 28,14,5,22,23,G30   AIC (-): 27,3,28,14,12,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 1:53 
 AIC  3 - 6x6  Adam Pleskach (6) (Blake Peake) 2:08 
 AIC (+): 9,19,14,27,3,G30   RMU (-): 28,23,12,14,33,G30
 RMU-2 Adam Brace (2-High-Sticking) AIC 0x1 10:07 
 AIC-3 Nick Campanale (2-High-Sticking) RMU 0x2 13:28 
 AIC  4 - 6x6  EN  Adam Pleskach (7) (Chris Porter) 18:50 
 AIC (+): 9,29,12,14,27,G30   RMU (-): 33,28,23,11,14,7

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (L, 10-5-2)  9 8 8 25 53:20 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Eric Levine  0 0 0 0 4:02 0
 EMPTY NET  0 2:30 1
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (W, 4-10-3)  18 15 13 46 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  12:29:40 PM  EST 
193468865 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18