2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 23, 2012
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 2, Alaska Anchorage 2 - OT
New Records: Bemidji State 2-5-2, Alaska Anchorage 2-3-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Nathan Freeman, Justin Hills
Attendance: 3199
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:00 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  0 1 1 0 2    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Bemidji State  0 0 2 0 2    Bemidji State  0 / 0  
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  5 14 9 4 32    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 2 0 
 Bemidji State  7 13 11 1 32    Bemidji State  6 / 12 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 12 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-1-1  2/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  1/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  5/E   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Austin Coldwell  1-0-1  2/+1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 28 Jordan George  0-2-2  6/+2   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  2-0-2  2/+2   RW 4 David Boehm  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 7 Brance Orban  0-0-0  3/-2   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 16 Danny Mattson  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Cory Ward  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  1/E   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Andrew Walsh  DNP
LD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  2/-2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Sam Rendle (2-Interference) AKA 0x1 15:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-2 Cory Ward (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 0x2 5:00 
 BMJ-3 Brady Wacker (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 0x3 13:12 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  EA DP  Blake Tatchell (3) (Blake Leask, Jordan Kwas) 17:25 
 AKA (+): 9,8,23,22,21,17   BMJ (-): 7,14,15,16,20,G35
 BMJ-4 Danny Mattson (2-Slashing) AKA 0x4 17:25 
 BMJ-5 Sam Rendle (2-Interference) AKA 0x5 18:52 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Jeff Jubinville (2) (David Boehm, Jordan George) 2:14 
 BMJ (+): 12,4,11,8,28,G35   AKA (-): 37,13,17,23,21,G33
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  Jeff Jubinville (3) (Jordan George, Sam Rendle) 11:17 
 BMJ (+): 12,28,4,22,25,G35   AKA (-): 40,12,8,23,22,G33
 AKA-1 Chris Crowell (2-Roughing) 12:08 
 BMJ-6 Cory Ward (2-Roughing) 12:08 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  GT  Austin Coldwell (1) (Kory Roy, Matt Bailey) 15:29 
 AKA (+): 7,23,21,22,17,G33   BMJ (-): 7,8,14,15,16,G35

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson  7 13 0 0 20 37:18 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Rob Gunderson (T, 1-0-4)  0 0 9 1 10 27:35 2
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Mathieu Dugas (T, 0-1-1)  5 13 8 4 30 65:00 2



First Star: Jeff Jubinville (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Jordan George (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Austin Coldwell (Alaska Anchorage)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:56:09 PM  EST 
144076076 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17