2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 24, 2012
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 5, Alaska Anchorage 4
New Records: Bemidji State 3-5-2, Alaska Anchorage 2-4-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Justin Hills, Nathan Freeman
Attendance: 3305
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:47 pm  Total Time: 2:40



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  0 2 2 4    Alaska Anchorage  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Bemidji State  2 2 1 5    Bemidji State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  11 8 8 27    Alaska Anchorage  4 / 8 0 
 Bemidji State  11 9 3 23    Bemidji State  4 / 19 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 29 Scott Allen  2-1-3  3/+2   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 12 Alex Gellert  1-0-1  1/+2
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  2/-1   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 19 Bobby Murphy  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 3 Derek Docken  1-0-1  4/E   RD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-1-1  1/-2   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/E   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  3/E  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 28 Jordan George  0-1-1  1/+1   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  2/E   RW 4 David Boehm  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Brance Orban  1-0-1  3/+2   C 14 Aaron McLeod  2-0-2  2/E   RW 16 Danny Mattson  0-3-3  3/+1
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-2-2  0/E   C 13 Cory Ward  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Andrew Walsh  DNP
LD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-1-1  1/+3   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Sam Rendle  1-0-1  3/E   RD 3 James Hansen  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Matt Bailey (2-Slashing) BMJ 1x1 0:45 
 BMJ  1 - 6x5 PP  Aaron McLeod (4) (Danny Mattson, Radoslav Illo) 0:59 
 BMJ: 14,16,18,11,7,G35   AKA: 12,40,8,13,G33
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  Aaron McLeod (5) (Danny Mattson, Jake Areshenko) 2:33 
 BMJ (+): 14,16,8,7,11,G35   AKA (-): 26,19,8,13,18,G33
 AKA-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Andrew Pettitt) BMJ 1x2 8:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Scott Allen (5) (Scott Warner) 0:59 
 AKA (+): 29,12,8,9,13,G33   BMJ (-): 16,14,7,25,11,G35
 BMJ  3 - 6x6  Cory Ward (3) (Radoslav Illo) 1:35 
 BMJ (+): 13,18,11,29,22,G35   AKA (-): 16,40,13,8,20,G33
 BMJ  4 - 6x6  Brance Orban (2) (Danny Mattson, Graeme McCormack) 4:13 
 BMJ (+): 7,16,11,13,22,G35   AKA (-): 17,8,21,23,13,G33
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Derek Docken (2) (Scott Allen, Blake Tatchell) 12:17 
 AKA (+): 3,29,9,12,7,G33   BMJ (-): 18,29,3,20,13,G35
 BMJ-1 Markus Gerbrandt (2-Hooking) AKA 0x1 15:44 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-2 Jake Areshenko (2-Holding the Stick) AKA 1x2 0:15 
 AKA  3 - 6x5 PP  Alex Gellert (5) (Andrew Pettitt, Matt Bailey) 2:04 
 AKA: 12,16,21,7,3,G33   BMJ: 12,3,25,14,G35
 AKA-3 Alex Gellert (2-Hooking) BMJ 1x3 8:56 
 BMJ-3 Jake Areshenko (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Brad Robbins) AKA 2x4 13:55 
 BMJ-4 Jake Areshenko (10-Game Misconduct) 13:55 
 AKA  4 - 6x5 PP  Scott Allen (6) (Quinn Sproule, Blake Tatchell) 15:40 
 AKA: 29,13,9,8,17,G33   BMJ: 12,25,14,22,G35
 AKA-4 Scott Allen (2-Holding) 16:53 
 BMJ  5 - 5x5  GW  Sam Rendle (1) (Jordan George) 17:31 
 BMJ (+): 20,28,11,7,G35   AKA (-): 17,9,3,7,G33

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 1-1-4)  9 7 2 18 59:14 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:46 0
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mathieu Dugas (W, 1-1-1)  11 6 6 23 60:00 4



First Star: Sam Rendle (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Aaron McLeod (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Scott Allen (Alaska Anchorage)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:26:42 PM  EST 
143992169 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17