2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 2, 2013
Colorado College (CC) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 3, Colorado College 3 - OT
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 3-16-7, Colorado College 10-14-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Craig Welker, Johnathan Morrison
Linesmen: Travis Jackson, Carl Saden
Attendance: 2650
Start Time: 7:11 pm  End Time: 9:47 pm  Total Time: 2:36



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Colorado College  0 1 2 0 3    Colorado College  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 1 1 0 3    Alaska Anchorage  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colorado College  6 4 6 1 17    Colorado College  9 / 29 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  8 7 4 2 21    Alaska Anchorage  9 / 18 0 



Colorado College Lineup
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-1-1  3/+1   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 12 Archie Skalbeck  1-0-1  1/+1   C 25 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Cody Bradley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 18 Scott Wamsganz  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Mike Boivin  1-0-1  6/+1   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Russell Finch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  2/+2   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  DNP
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-1-1  0/E   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 12 Alex Gellert  0-1-1  5/-1
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  1/-1   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-1-1  1/E   RW 19 Bobby Murphy  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/-2   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Austin Coldwell  1-1-2  5/-1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 8 Scott Warner  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC-1 Scott Winkler (2-Boarding) AKA 0x1 9:06 
 CC-2 Mike Boivin (2-Roughing) 13:18 
 AKA-1 Jordan Kwas (2-Roughing) 13:18 
 CC-3 William Rapuzzi (2-Hooking) AKA 1x2 14:36 
 AKA  1 - 5x4 PP  Austin Coldwell (2) (Alex Gellert, Blake Tatchell) 14:57 
 AKA: 7,12,9,21,G35   CC: 4,6,25,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC-4 Scott Winkler (10-Game Misconduct) 2:23 
 CC-5 Scott Winkler (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Scott Wamsganz) AKA 2x4 2:23 
 AKA  2 - 6x5 PP  Matt Bailey (5) (Austin Coldwell, Jordan Kwas) 4:23 
 AKA: 21,7,13,9,17,G35   CC: 27,28,4,24,G31
 AKA-2 Blake Tatchell (2-Holding) 5:04 
 AKA-3 Austin Coldwell (2-Interference) CC 0x1 5:37 
 CC-6 Scott Wamsganz (2-Tripping) AKA 2x5 11:54 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Mike Boivin (12) (Rylan Schwartz, Alexander Krushelnyski) 17:36 
 CC (+): 28,13,16,7,17,G31   AKA (-): 17,9,5,23,12,G35
 AKA-4 Scott Allen (2-Tripping) CC 0x2 19:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-5 Austin Sevalrud (2-Holding) CC 0x3 3:27 
 CC-7 Eamonn McDermott (2-Tripping) AKA 2x6 4:51 
 AKA-6 Kory Roy (2-Boarding) CC 0x4 7:28 
 AKA-7 Austin Coldwell (2-Tripping) Penalty Shot 8:07 
 CC  2 - Penalty Shot  William Rapuzzi (14) (unassisted) 8:07 
 CC-8 Andrew Hamburg (2-Boarding) AKA 2x7 9:11 
 CC  3 - 6x6  Archie Skalbeck (9) (Jared Hanson) 16:41 
 CC (+): 12,24,21,28,7,G31   AKA (-): 7,23,20,40,3,G35
 AKA  3 - 6x6  EA GT  Scott Warner (2) (Matt Bailey, Daniel Naslund) 18:47 
 AKA (+): 8,21,40,18,9,37   CC (-): 11,28,27,6,21,G31

 Overtime (5:00) 
 CC-9 Joe Marciano (2-Tripping) AKA 2x8 1:18 
 AKA-8 Blake Tatchell (2-Tripping) CC 0x5 3:12 
 AKA-9 Scott Allen (2-Tripping) CC 0x6 4:56 

 End of Game 



 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe (T, 6-7-3)  7 6 3 2 18 65:00 3
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (T, 2-9-3)  6 3 4 0 13 58:37 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Chris Kamal  0 0 0 1 1 6:13 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  6:52:54 AM  EST 
145826057 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17