2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 12, 2012
Canisius (CNS) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
Non-Conference Game
Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 2, Canisius 0
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 1-0-0, Canisius 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Butch Mousseaux, Pete Friesema
Linesmen: Bret Johnson, Robert Keltie
Attendance: 3414
Start Time: 8:22 pm  End Time: 10:34 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 0 0 0    Canisius  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  0 1 1 2    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  5 6 3 14    Canisius  3 / 6 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  6 11 6 23    Alaska Anchorage  4 / 8 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  1/E   C 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Stephen Miller  0-0-0  1/E   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  2/E
LW 40 Doug Beck  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP
LD 4 Ben Parker  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  1-0-1  6/+1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  2/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  0/+1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Alex Gellert  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 3 Derek Docken  1-0-1  1/+2   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Kyle Gibbons) AKA 0x1 11:24 
 AKA-1 Brett Cameron (2-Holding the Stick) CNS 0x1 12:54 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-2 Matthew Grazen (2-Slashing) AKA 0x2 2:57 
 AKA-2 Derek Docken (2-Tripping) CNS 0x2 8:41 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  GW  Derek Docken (1) (Alex Gellert, Blake Tatchell) 11:23 
 AKA (+): 3,12,9,7,20,G35   CNS (-): 40,15,12,3,5,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-3 Matt Bailey (2-Slashing) CNS 0x3 3:52 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Scott Allen (1) (Jordan Kwas, Austin Coldwell) 8:49 
 AKA (+): 29,17,3,21,7,G35   CNS (-): 49,9,27,16,8,G31
 AKA-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Andrew Pettitt) CNS 0x4 10:20 
 CNS-3 Doug Beck (2-Interference) AKA 0x3 14:12 

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (L, 0-1-0)  6 10 5 21 59:16 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:44 0
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (W, 1-0-0)  5 6 3 14 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:04  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:25  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:42  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:02  1st
 Providence3atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:57  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:19  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:15  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:01  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:29  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 13:29  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:41  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:58  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:10  1st
 Union1atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 10:45  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 3:55  2nd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 1:17  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:24  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:43  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:19  1st
 Northeastern2atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:12  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:58  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:19:54 PM  EST 
144233711 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17