2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, March 10, 2013
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Denver (DEN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 6, Alaska Anchorage 1
New Records: Denver 19-11-5, Alaska Anchorage 4-23-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Scott Bokal
Linesmen: Tim Swiader, Gary Pedigo
Attendance: 5249 (Sellout)
Start Time: 11:07 am  End Time: 1:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  0 0 1 1    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Denver  3 2 1 6    Denver  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  11 13 4 28    Alaska Anchorage  5 / 21 0 
 Denver  15 10 9 34    Denver  2 / 4 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  2/-2   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-1-1  1/E   RW 26 Tyler Currier  1-0-1  5/E
LW 19 Bobby Murphy  0-0-0  3/-2   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/-1   XD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 6 Ben Matthews  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-1-1  1/-1  
 
Denver Lineup
LW 16 Zac Larraza  1-0-1  3/+4   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  2-0-2  5/+3   RW 12 Ty Loney  0-3-3  4/+4
LW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Nick Shore  0-1-1  1/E   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-1-1  0/+1   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-1-1  0/E
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  1-1-2  1/+1   RD 10 David Makowski  1-0-1  3/E   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-2-2  1/+3   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  1-0-1  2/+2   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  DNP
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-2-2  6/+1   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-1-1  3/+1   G 33 Adam Murray  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Scott Mayfield (4) (Grant Arnold, Larkin Jacobson) 7:03 
 DEN (+): 2,39,14,9,7,G1   AKA (-): 16,40,19,22,8,G35
 DEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Zac Larraza (11) (Paul Phillips, Ty Loney) 12:03 
 DEN (+): 16,7,12,26,2,G1   AKA (-): 16,8,6,23,13,G35
 AKA-1 Matt Bailey (2-Charging) DEN 1x1 17:13 
 DEN  3 - 6x5 PP  Nolan Zajac (6) (Nick Shore, Joey LaLeggia) 18:44 
 DEN: 8,21,23,12,10,G1   AKA: 29,40,37,8,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 Matt Tabrum (2-Hooking) AKA 0x1 1:29 
 DEN  4 - 6x6  Shawn Ostrow (13) (Josiah Didier, Joey LaLeggia) 5:24 
 DEN (+): 26,4,12,21,16,G1   AKA (-): 26,37,8,21,20,G35
 DEN  5 - 6x6  Shawn Ostrow (14) (Paul Phillips, Ty Loney) 14:15 
 DEN (+): 26,7,12,16,2,G1   AKA (-): 29,9,5,3,12,G35
 DEN-2 David Makowski (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 0x2 15:09 
 AKA-2 Austin Sevalrud (5-KICKING) (Served by Andrew Pettitt) DEN 1x2 19:54 
 AKA-3 Austin Sevalrud (10-Disqualification) 19:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-4 Bobby Murphy (2-Slashing) DEN 1x3 7:38 
 DEN  6 - 6x6  David Makowski (8) (Nolan Zajac, Ty Loney) 11:02 
 DEN (+): 10,8,12,16,26,G1   AKA (-): 20,21,19,37,22,G35
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Tyler Currier (4) (Blake Leask, Daniel Naslund) 16:42 
 AKA (+): 26,22,40,8,16,G35   DEN (-): 26,10,2,39,17,G1
 AKA-5 Bobby Murphy (2-Boarding) DEN 1x4 17:54 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (L, 2-13-3)  12 8 8 28 60:00 6
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (W, 5-6-0)  11 13 3 27 60:00 1



First Star: Shawn Ostrow (Denver)
Second Star: Ty Loney (Denver)
Third Star: Paul Phillips (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 16 - Men:
 RIT3atSacred Heart4 OT AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's2atFranklin Pierce0 N1 3:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Concordia (MN)4atAugsburg5 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Middlebury1atAmherst4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College5atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 TuftsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Williams2atHamilton4 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
(1) Milwaukee School of Engineering0atAdrian0 NC 3:05 pm ET Live - 10:40  1st
 Nichols4atWentworth1 CC 4:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Westfield State3atFitchburg State4 MS 4:00 pm ET Live - 9:44  3rd
 Southern New Hampshire1atSaint Anselm1 N1 4:00 pm ET Live - 14:45  3rd
 Wesleyan1atTrinity2 NS 4:00 pm ET Live - 9:00  3rd
 Fredonia3atMorrisville1 SU 4:00 pm ET Live - 8:27  3rd
 King'satNazareth UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Stonehill5atBryn Athyn6 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Northland1atMarian3 NC 4:00 pm CT Live - 16:39  2nd
 Robert MorrisatHoly Cross AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Assumption1atPost0 NC 5:30 pm ET Live - 8:18  1st
 Minnesota0atOhio State0 B1 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Framingham State0atPlymouth State0 MS 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Wisconsin0atNotre Dame0 B1 6:05 pm ET Live - 6:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 Curry0atBecker0 CC 6:10 pm ET Live - 6:10 pm ET
 Penn State0atMichigan State0 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atBrown0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Harvard0atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Quinnipiac0atRensselaer0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Princeton0atUnion0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 CornellatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Maine0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Vermont0atNortheastern0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 UMass Lowell0atProvidence0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Oswego0atPlattsburgh0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 CortlandatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatLebanon Valley UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo State0atCanton0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) New England CollegeatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) SkidmoreatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) SuffolkatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) Southern MaineatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Canisius0atAir Force0 AH 5:05 pm MT Live - 5:05 pm MT
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Massachusetts0atBoston College0 HE 8:00 pm ET Live - 8:00 pm ET
 HamlineatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) AuroraatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) FinlandiaatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
(3) Wisconsin-Stout0atWisconsin-River Falls0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 DenveratMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Northern MichiganatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 American InternationalatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) NEHC Quarterfinal
(3) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 16 - Women:
 Saint Anselm3atColby1 NC 11:00 am ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce5 NH 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott3atMorrisville1 CC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith2atNazareth2 OT UC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris1atLindenwood6 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atMerrimack2 OT HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern3atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker3atCanton3 OT CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)1atTrine3 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh7atBuffalo State1 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atNeumann4 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lebanon Valley0atCortland5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland0atSt. Norbert5 NA 1:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst2atPenn State2 OT CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown0atColgate4 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale0atCornell4 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence0atDartmouth0 OT EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson3atHarvard2 OT EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer2atPrinceton1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union0atQuinnipiac5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire3atBoston University3 OT HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg4atConcordia (MN)0 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Hamilton2atConnecticut College0 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst1atWesleyan0 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego0atPotsdam1 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Manhattanville1atChatham0 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira5atStevenson1 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls4atWisconsin-Eau Claire1 WI 2:00 pm CT Live - Final
 Wilkes0atUtica3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Plymouth State1atCastleton2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salem State0atNorwich3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Benedict MI 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy Cross1atVermont4 HE 4:00 pm ET Live - 14:34  3rd
(1) Johnson & WalesatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji State1atSt. Cloud State1 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 5:50  3rd
 Wisconsin3atMinnesota Duluth0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 14:36  3rd
 University of New England2atNichols1 CC 4:40 pm ET Live - 8:12  2nd
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 4:00 pm CT 
 Lake Forest0atSt. Scholastica0 NA 4:00 pm CT Live - 15:28  2nd
 Minnesota State1atMinnesota1 WC 4:07 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart0 NH 5:30 pm ET Live - 12:26  1st
 Bethel0atSt. Catherine0 MI 5:00 pm CT Live - 5:00 pm CT
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 UConn (Club)atAnna Maria EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
(1) UMass BostonatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
(1) PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stout/Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(1) Wisconsin-Stout/Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(2) Post/Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Semifinal

Saturday, February 16, 2019  5:50:41 PM  EST 
242791970 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18