2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 15, 2012
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 2, Alaska Anchorage 1
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 7-8-3, Alaska Anchorage 3-9-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Carl Saden, Travis Jackson
Attendance: 2170
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  1 0 1 2    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 0 0 1    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  9 10 7 26    Minnesota Duluth  4 / 8 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  5 5 7 17    Alaska Anchorage  7 / 25 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 17 Mike Seidel  1-0-1  3/+1   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-2-2  6/+1   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  0/E
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Charlie Sampair  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Austyn Young  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  4/E   RD 7 Andy Welinski  1-0-1  3/E   G 31 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 4 Willie Corrin  0-0-0  0/E   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-1-1  0/+1   C 40 Daniel Naslund  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 6 Ben Matthews  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Bobby Murphy  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  1/E   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Quinn Sproule (2-Tripping) MND 0x1 1:44 
 AKA-2 Scott Allen (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Andrew Pettitt) MND 1x3 4:56 
 AKA-3 Scott Allen (10-Game Misconduct) 4:56 
 MND  1 - 6x5 PP  Andy Welinski (2) (Wade Bergman, Tony Cameranesi) 5:16 
 MND: 7,28,13,17,11,G36   AKA: 21,12,7,3,G33
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Daniel Naslund (2) (Hayden Trupp) 12:05 
 AKA (+): 40,20,22,7,12,G33   MND (-): 23,11,5,21,28,G36
 AKA-4 Chris Williams (2-Slashing) MND 1x4 18:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Chris Casto (2-Slashing) AKA 0x1 6:40 
 AKA-5 Austin Coldwell (2-Holding) MND 1x5 8:36 
 MND-2 Tony Cameranesi (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 9:12 
 AKA-6 Chris Williams (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 9:12 
 MND-3 Tony Cameranesi (2-Tripping) AKA 0x2 13:44 
 AKA-7 Matt Bailey (2-High-Sticking) MND 1x6 14:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-4 Wade Bergman (2-Hooking) AKA 0x3 6:33 
 MND  2 - 6x6  GW  Mike Seidel (11) (Tony Cameranesi) 9:42 
 MND (+): 17,13,18,16,5,G36   AKA (-): 7,21,26,18,3,G33

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely (W, 5-4-1)  4 5 7 16 60:00 1
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 1-3-4)  8 10 6 24 59:00 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 Providence5atNortheastern2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lebanon Valley0atCortland5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian1atAdrian1 OT NA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Potsdam2atBuffalo State3 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan1atAmherst2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nazareth3atWilliam Smith1 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatWilkes NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Lebanon ValleyatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Wednesday, February 20 - Men:
(1) FredoniaatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrockportatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) EndicottatNichols NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
(2) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Saint Mary'satConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(2) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(2) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(3) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(6) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(6) Saint Mary's/Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatCurry NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSalve Regina NC TBA 
(10) Salem StateatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(8) Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(1) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) SUNYAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) UCHC Semifinals
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) NCHA Semifinal
(9) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(10) MASCAC Quarterfinal
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(2) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) WesleyanatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(1) University of New EnglandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColbyatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) NeumannatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) AmherstatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 4:00 pm CT 
(5) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Saint Mary's/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) CortlandatPotsdam NC TBA 
(7) UticaatManhattanville NC TBA 
(9) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(10) Post/Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) NCHA Quarterfinals
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(10) NEWHA Semifinal
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) PST/STM/STAvsFranklin Pierce NC TBA 
(1) PST/STM/STAvsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 18, 2019  4:36:35 AM  EST 
243154713 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18