2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 8, 2012
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Minnesota State (MNS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 3, Alaska Anchorage 0
New Records: Minnesota State 9-5-2, Alaska Anchorage 3-7-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Craig Welker, Brett Klosowski
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 3348
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  0 0 0 0    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Minnesota State  0 2 1 3    Minnesota State  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  4 5 7 16    Alaska Anchorage  4 / 8 0 
 Minnesota State  13 14 8 35    Minnesota State  2 / 4 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  0/-1   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 24 Brett Knowles  0-1-1  4/+1   C 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 26 Dylan Margonari  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Matt Leitner  0-1-1  2/E   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  1-0-1  7/E
LW 21 Chase Grant  1-0-1  2/+1   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  2/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-1-1  0/+2   G 30 Phil Cook  DNP
LD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-1-1  2/E   RD 4 Nick Buchanan  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Evan Karambelas  DNP
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-0-0  2/+2   G 35 Stephon Williams  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Chris Williams (2-CHECKING) MNS 0x1 10:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  GW  Chase Grant (5) (Josh Nelson, Teddy Blueger) 1:51 
 MNS (+): 21,2,23,28,22,G35   AKA (-): 20,40,17,37,5,G35
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Eriah Hayes (10) (Brett Knowles, Jean-Paul Lafontaine) 7:26 
 MNS (+): 24,25,12,2,28,G35   AKA (-): 29,12,9,7,3,G35
 MNS-1 Dylan Margonari (2-Holding the Stick) AKA 0x1 7:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-2 Kory Roy (2-Slashing) MNS 1x2 6:11 
 MNS  3 - 6x5 PP  Zach Lehrke (3) (Zach Palmquist, Matt Leitner) 7:06 
 MNS: 19,7,18,25,12,G35   AKA: 17,21,3,13,G35
 AKA-3 Scott Allen (2-Tripping) MNS 1x3 10:10 
 AKA-4 Tyler Currier (2-Tripping) MNS 1x4 13:31 
 MNS-2 Jean-Paul Lafontaine (2-Slashing) AKA 0x2 13:57 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (L, 2-5-0)  13 12 7 32 60:00 3
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephon Williams (W, 6-3-1)  4 5 7 16 60:00 0



First Star: Eriah Hayes (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Stephon Williams (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Teddy Blueger (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:13:08 AM  EST 
144129327 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17