2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 18, 2013
Minnesota State (MNS) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 3, Minnesota State 3 - OT
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 3-13-5, Minnesota State 14-8-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jarod Moen, Brett Klosowski
Linesmen: Travis Jackson, Brett Johnson
Attendance: 2240
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:48 pm  Total Time: 2:41



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  2 1 0 0 3    Minnesota State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Alaska Anchorage  0 1 2 0 3    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  4 12 3 3 22    Minnesota State  6 / 12 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  9 9 6 0 24    Alaska Anchorage  6 / 12 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Matt Leitner  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  2-0-2  2/+1   C 23 Teddy Blueger  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 26 Dylan Margonari  0-0-0  4/-1   C 19 Zach Lehrke  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 24 Brett Knowles  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Phil Cook  DNP
LD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 4 Nick Buchanan  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Stephon Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-1-1  3/-1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 12 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  1-0-1  2/+2   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 19 Bobby Murphy  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-2-2  2/-1   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Teddy Blueger (3) (Eriah Hayes) 0:55 
 MNS (+): 23,25,4,12,7,G35   AKA (-): 17,5,21,22,23,G35
 AKA-1 Chris Williams (2-Cross-Checking) MNS 0x1 1:05 
 MNS-1 Matt Leitner (2-Holding) AKA 0x1 14:14 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Jean-Paul Lafontaine (7) (unassisted) 17:19 
 MNS (+): 12,4,7,23,25,G35   AKA (-): 9,12,5,22,29,G35
 MNS-2 Dylan Margonari (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 AKA-2 Chris Williams (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Hayden Trupp (2) (Daniel Naslund) 3:48 
 AKA (+): 20,40,8,19,37,G35   MNS (-): 26,22,17,19,16,G35
 AKA-3 Derek Docken (2-Slashing) MNS 1x2 10:53 
 MNS  3 - 6x5 PP  Jean-Paul Lafontaine (8) (Zach Lehrke, Zach Palmquist) 11:18 
 MNS: 12,19,7,18,25,G35   AKA: 21,8,37,18,G35
 MNS-3 Dylan Margonari (2-Boarding) AKA 0x2 11:30 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-4 Brett Stern (2-Roughing) 7:46 
 AKA-4 Tyler Currier (2-High-Sticking) 7:46 
 MNS-5 Teddy Blueger (2-Checking from Behind) 9:01 
 AKA-5 Hayden Trupp (2-Slashing) 9:01 
 AKA-6 Blake Leask (2-Tripping) MNS 1x3 10:21 
 MNS-6 Tyler Elbrecht (2-Interference) AKA 1x3 15:29 
 AKA  2 - 6x5 PP  Blake Tatchell (4) (Scott Allen, Blake Leask) 16:49 
 AKA: 9,22,40,8,29,G35   MNS: 9,19,27,28,G35
 AKA  3 - 6x6  GT  Bobby Murphy (1) (Blake Leask) 17:29 
 AKA (+): 19,22,8,40,20,G35   MNS (-): 9,4,25,7,12,G35

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Stephon Williams (T, 11-6-2)  9 8 4 0 21 65:00 3
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (T, 2-7-1)  2 11 3 3 19 65:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State4 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - 7:48  3rd (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State1 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Harvard2atBrown4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:39  3rd
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:33  3rd
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:40  3rd
 Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:49  3rd
 Colgate0atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Dartmouth6atYale2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Maine1atBoston College3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell0atMerrimack2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern4 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst2atRIT2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:05  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth2atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Lake Superior State0atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - Start  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University1 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 5:31  2nd
 Arizona State1atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 3:51  2nd
 Niagara1atCanisius1 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - 15:33  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame4 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - 9:31  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 11:37  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha2 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Live - Final
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:13  3rd
(1) UConn0atProvidence3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:11  3rd
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:29  3rd
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 18:00  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 18:08  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 0:42  1st
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  8:45:08 PM  EST 
165118211 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17