2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 25, 2013
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Wisconsin (WIS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 5, Alaska Anchorage 2
New Records: Wisconsin 10-8-5, Alaska Anchorage 3-15-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Tim Walsh
Linesmen: Dan Carey, Ed Moberg
Attendance: 10154
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  1 0 1 2    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Wisconsin  2 2 1 5    Wisconsin  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  3 4 7 14    Alaska Anchorage  3 / 6 0 
 Wisconsin  15 14 8 37    Wisconsin  3 / 6 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/-2   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 12 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 29 Scott Allen  1-1-2  2/+2   C 9 Blake Tatchell  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-2-2  2/+2
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  1/-1   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 16 Joseph LaBate  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Mark Zengerle  1-1-2  6/E   RW 25 Michael Mersch  2-1-3  4/E
LW 17 Nic Kerdiles  1-1-2  3/+1   C 23 Derek Lee  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  1-2-3  1/+1
LW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Brendan Woods  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  2/E
LD 19 Jake McCabe  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  1/+2   G 30 Landon Peterson  DNP
LD 5 Chase Drake  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Adam Miller  DNP
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 55 John Ramage  0-1-1  6/+1   G 33 Joel Rumpel  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Nic Kerdiles (3) (Derek Lee, John Ramage) 1:26 
 WIS (+): 17,23,55,28,7,G33   AKA (-): 37,12,8,21,13,G33
 WIS-1 Ryan Little (2-Holding) AKA 0x1 2:45 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Blake Tatchell (5) (Jordan Kwas, Scott Allen) 6:59 
 AKA (+): 9,17,8,29,37,G33   WIS (-): 5,24,17,23,7,G33
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Tyler Barnes (5) (Derek Lee, Nic Kerdiles) 15:13 
 WIS (+): 7,17,23,27,19,G33   AKA (-): 12,13,22,21,37,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Derek Docken (2-Cross-Checking) WIS 0x1 4:17 
 AKA-2 Chris Crowell (2-Tripping) WIS 1x2 8:56 
 WIS  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Michael Mersch (14) (Tyler Barnes, Mark Zengerle) 9:04 
 WIS: 25,7,9,23,19,G33   AKA: 12,37,21,8,G33
 WIS-2 Brendan Woods (2-Hooking) AKA 0x2 10:39 
 WIS  4 - 6x6  Mark Zengerle (4) (Michael Mersch, Chase Drake) 15:22 
 WIS (+): 9,25,5,16,27,G33   AKA (-): 5,16,20,40,37,G33
 Timeout - Alaska Anchorage 15:22 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-3 Quinn Sproule (2-Interference) WIS 2x3 3:37 
 WIS  5 - 6x5 PP  Michael Mersch (15) (Tyler Barnes, Jake McCabe) 5:01 
 WIS: 25,7,19,23,9,G33   AKA: 21,12,37,8,G33
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Scott Allen (9) (Jordan Kwas, Blake Tatchell) 9:43 
 AKA (+): 29,17,9,8,37,G33   WIS (-): 5,24,9,25,16,G33
 WIS-3 Derek Lee (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) AKA 0x3 19:19 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 1-7-4)  13 12 7 32 60:00 5
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joel Rumpel (W, 6-6-3)  2 4 6 12 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-Stars0atUMass Boston0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Union0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConn0atRensselaer0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatHobart EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy Cross0atClarkson0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 Union3atRIT2 NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSaint Michael's3 NH 1:00 pm ET Live - 12:34  3rd
 Becker1atUMass Boston6 EX 1:00 pm ET Live - 12:55  3rd
 Providence3atPenn State5 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Vermont0atBoston College0 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Merrimack0atUConn0 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 St. Lawrence0atClarkson0 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Canton0atPlattsburgh0 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Anselm0atSacred Heart0 NH 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 3:07 pm CT
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio State0atMinnesota0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 3:07 pm CT
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 

Saturday, October 20, 2018  1:36:00 PM  EST 
194811685 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18