2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 5, 2012
Regina (REG) at Alaska (AKF)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Alaska 6, Regina 0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: William Moran, Daniel Colliander
Linesmen: Skip Jantz, Richard Sivulich
Attendance: 2553
Start Time: 6:15 pm  End Time: 8:30 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Regina  0 0 0 0    Regina  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Alaska  1 4 1 6    Alaska  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Regina  7 8 6 21    Regina  7 / 22 0 
 Alaska  16 15 17 48    Alaska  8 / 16 2 



Regina Lineup
LW 29 Matt Strueby  0-0-0  0/-2   C 10 Tyler Henry  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 22 Troy Hunter  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 24 Ward Szucki  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Craig Cuthbert  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 17 Carter Selinger  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 16 Brayden Nargang  0-0-0  0/-2   C 15 Tyler Murray  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 19 Sanfred King  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 12 Liam Brennan  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Skyler Hladun  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Tanner Lange  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Mark Schneider  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 John Sonntag  0-0-0  0/-3   G 1 Mitch Kilgore  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Brock Appleyard  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 5 Jordan Reeve  0-0-0  0/-3   G 30 Andrew Hayes  DNP
LD 6 Matt Sawa  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Ryan Dech  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Lucas Gore  0-0-0  0
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-1-1  3/+1   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 36 Colton Beck  1-2-3  3/+3   C 37 Cody Kunyk  2-0-2  7/+3   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 27 Tyler Morley  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  2/E   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-0-0  5/E
LW 9 Maxime Dumond  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Matt Friese  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 11 Alec Hajdukovich  0-0-0  5/E
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-1-1  4/E   G 38 Sean Cahill  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Michael Quinn  1-1-2  5/+3   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-0-0  2/+1   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  1-0-1  1/E   RD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  0/+3  
XF 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  1/E   XD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 REG-1 Ryan Dech (2-Slashing) AKF 0x1 1:45 
 AKF-1 Adam Henderson (2-Tripping) REG 0x1 5:01 
 AKF  1 - 5x6 SH  GW  Nik Yaremchuk (Matt Friese, Kaare Odegard) 6:34 
 AKF (+): 7,20,13,2,G38   REG (-): 4,15,19,7,16,G35
 REG-2 Mark Schneider (2-Slashing) AKF 0x2 13:30 
 AKF-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Nolan Youngmun) REG 0x2 16:30 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REG-3 Mark Schneider (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 1x3 3:00 
 REG-4 Brock Appleyard (2-DELAY OF GAME) 3:27 
 AKF-3 Andy Taranto (2-DELAY OF GAME) 3:27 
 AKF  2 - 6x5 PP  Josh Atkinson (Trevor Campbell, Nolan Huysmans) 4:52 
 AKF: 22,18,24,36,37,G38   REG: 6,12,2,19,G35
 REG-5 Mark Schneider (10-Misconduct) 4:52 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Michael Quinn (Matt Friese, Chad Gehon) 5:45 
 AKF (+): 6,4,20,26,7,G38   REG (-): 15,19,5,16,4,G35
 AKF-4 Colton Parayko (2-High-Sticking) REG 0x3 14:17 
 AKF  4 - 5x6 SH  Colton Beck (unassisted) 15:36 
 AKF (+): 36,37,2,6,G39   REG (-): 22,10,29,13,4,G1
 AKF  5 - 6x6  Cody Kunyk (Colton Beck, Nolan Huysmans) 19:54 
 AKF (+): 37,36,24,13,2,G39   REG (-): 10,5,22,6,29,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-5 Matt Friese (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) REG 0x4 3:46 
 AKF-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Nolan Kaiser) REG 0x5 4:44 
 REG-6 Carter Selinger (2-Cross-Checking) 8:09 
 AKF-7 Colton Parayko (2-Goaltender Interference) 8:09 
 AKF  6 - 6x6  Cody Kunyk (Michael Quinn, Colton Beck) 10:30 
 AKF (+): 37,6,24,23,36,G39   REG (-): 14,5,24,17,2,G1
 REG-7 Tyler Henry (2-Holding) 11:40 
 AKF-8 Nolan Youngmun (2-ROUGHING ATW) 11:40 

 End of Game 



 Regina Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lucas Gore (L)  15 5 0 20 30:07 3
 Mitch Kilgore  0 6 16 22 29:53 3
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sean Cahill (W)  7 6 0 13 30:07 0
 John Keeney  0 2 6 8 29:53 0



First Star: Cody Kunyk (Alaska)
Second Star: Colton Beck (Alaska)
Third Star: Matt Friese (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:16:04 AM  EST 
145831847 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17