2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 26, 2012
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at Bentley (BEN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 9, Alabama-Huntsville 1
New Records: Bentley 2-1-0, Alabama-Huntsville 0-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Schubert, James Troup
Linesmen: Bryan Goodwin, Peter Catalano
Attendance: 413
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 1 0 1    Alabama-Huntsville  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Bentley  2 3 4 9    Bentley  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  9 10 8 27    Alabama-Huntsville  2 / 4 0 
 Bentley  10 11 12 33    Bentley  5 / 10 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-3   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  4/-3   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  2/-2   C 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  1-0-1  4/-5   RW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  0/-3
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  0/-3   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  0/-4   RD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-1-1  3/-6   G 32 C.J. Groh  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  2/+2   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 22 Derek Bacon  1-3-4  3/+4   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  2-1-3  3/+3   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-2-2  0/+3
LW 3 Justin Breton  2-1-3  3/+3   C 10 Brett Hartung  0-3-3  0/+3   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 13 Dan Koudys  1-1-2  3/+2
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  1/+3   RD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  2/+3   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  1-1-2  2/+2   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-1-1  2/+2   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-1-1  0/+4   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-0-0  0/+4   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Zach Ledford (2-Tripping) ALH 0x1 8:31 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Kyle O'Brien (1) (Derek Bacon, Andrew Gladiuk) 12:03 
 BEN (+): 4,22,2,14,12,G30   ALH (-): 8,7,21,2,3,G31
 ALH-1 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Roughing) 18:43 
 BEN-2 Branden Komm (2-Roughing) (Served by Derek Bacon) 18:43 
 BEN  2 - 5x5  GW  Andrew Gladiuk (2) (Brett Gensler, Steve Weinstein) 19:54 
 BEN (+): 12,26,24,18,G30   ALH (-): 16,5,2,27,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-2 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Slashing) BEN 0x1 3:36 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Joe Campanelli (1) (Justin Breton, Brett Hartung) 10:45 
 BEN (+): 16,3,24,10,18,G30   ALH (-): 2,7,3,21,8,G31
 BEN-3 Kyle O'Brien (2-Tripping) ALH 1x2 11:53 
 ALH  1 - 6x5 PP  Jeff Vanderlugt (1) (Graeme Strukoff) 12:59 
 ALH: 21,4,8,11,2,G31   BEN: 12,21,3,20,G30
 BEN  4 - 6x6  Dan Koudys (1) (Matt Maher, Kyle O'Brien) 17:07 
 BEN (+): 13,2,17,25,4,G30   ALH (-): 26,20,5,9,2,G31
 BEN  5 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (3) (Zach Ledford, Alex Grieve) 18:21 
 BEN (+): 26,23,21,25,20,G30   ALH (-): 28,16,23,4,27,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  6 - 6x6  Derek Bacon (1) (Tyler Krause, Brett Hartung) 1:48 
 BEN (+): 22,10,20,21,14,G30   ALH (-): 28,26,3,21,27,G32
 BEN-4 Joe Campanelli (2-Boarding) ALH 1x3 2:24 
 BEN  7 - 6x6  Andrew Gladiuk (3) (Derek Bacon, Tyler Krause) 5:53 
 BEN (+): 12,22,18,24,14,G30   ALH (-): 2,5,7,23,21,G32
 BEN-5 Derek Bacon (2-Holding) ALH 1x4 10:01 
 BEN  8 - 6x6  Justin Breton (1) (Dan Koudys, Derek Bacon) 12:15 
 BEN (+): 3,13,20,21,22,G30   ALH (-): 19,11,26,23,20,G32
 BEN  9 - 6x6  Justin Breton (2) (Brett Hartung) 12:53 
 BEN (+): 3,10,21,20,16,G30   ALH (-): 21,16,22,3,2,G32

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (L, 0-4-1)  8 8 0 16 40:00 5
 C.J. Groh  0 0 8 8 20:00 4
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (W, 2-1-0)  9 9 8 26 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State0atPlymouth State1 MS 6:00 pm ET Live - 9:46  1st
 Worcester State0atFitchburg State0 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Framingham State0atSalem State0 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  6:14:28 PM  EST 
164802742 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17