2012-13 Box Score


Friday, December 7, 2012
Finlandia (FNL) at Alabama-Huntsville (ALH)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Alabama-Huntsville 5, Finlandia 2
New Records: Alabama-Huntsville 2-12-1, Finlandia 3-7-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jon Sitarski, Kyle Larson
Linesmen: Drew Hurst, David Frost
Attendance: 1254
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:01 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Finlandia  0 2 0 2    Finlandia  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Alabama-Huntsville  2 2 1 5    Alabama-Huntsville  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Finlandia  1 5 6 12    Finlandia  5 / 10 0 
 Alabama-Huntsville  26 16 12 54    Alabama-Huntsville  3 / 6 0 



Finlandia Lineup
LW 11 Sean Burke  0-0-0  1/-2   C 8 Collin Saint-Onge  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Cody Essel  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 7 Shigenobu Kakudate  0-1-1  1/E   C 29 Colin Minardi  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Justin Scott  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 17 Andrew Trecroce  0-1-1  1/-1   C 26 Alex Heinonen  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Derek Rodgers  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 25 Ryan Daavettila  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Cole Workman  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Cameron Goude  1-0-1  1/E
LD 14 Mike Montrose  0-1-1  2/E   RD 20 Andrew Huckleby  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Cedrik LaFrance  DNP
LD 21 Travis Armstrong  0-1-1  1/E   RD 5 Warren Webster  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Troy Chandler  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Scott Vargas  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 22 Kevin Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Jordan Marr  DNP
 
Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-1-1  5/E   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  4/E   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  3/-1   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-1-1  1/+2   C 11 Jack Prince  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  1-1-2  5/+3
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Stephen Hickey  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  3/+1   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  6/E   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-2-2  2/+1  
XD 24 Steven Koshey  2-1-3  4/+3    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Kyle Lysaght (4) (Stephen Hickey) 8:48 
 ALH (+): 27,14,24,22,3,G31   FNL (-): 15,18,17,22,26,G31
 FNL-1 Colin Minardi (2-Hooking) ALH 0x1 10:21 
 ALH  2 - 6x6  Steven Koshey (1) (Jack Prince, Sebastian Geoffrion) 17:41 
 ALH (+): 24,27,22,11,4,G31   FNL (-): 14,19,20,8,11,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Kyle Lysaght (2-Hooking) FNL 0x1 7:05 
 FNL  1 - 6x6  Cameron Goude (2) (Travis Armstrong, Andrew Trecroce) 10:08 
 FNL (+): 23,8,9,14,21,G31   ALH (-): 11,5,21,16,19,G31
 FNL-2 Collin Saint-Onge (2-Hooking) ALH 1x2 11:26 
 FNL-3 Andrew Huckleby (2-Charging) ALH 2x3 13:07 
 ALH  3 - 6x4 PP  GW  Jeff Vanderlugt (3) (Steven Koshey, Frank Misuraca) 13:14 
 ALH: 21,24,4,13,27,G31   FNL: 11,14,5,G31
 ALH  4 - 6x5 PP  Steven Koshey (2) (Michael Webley, Frank Misuraca) 13:58 
 ALH: 24,13,4,27,21,G31   FNL: 14,8,11,5,G31
 ALH-2 Lasse Uusivirta (2-Hooking) FNL 1x2 15:57 
 FNL  2 - 6x5 PP  Justin Scott (5) (Shigenobu Kakudate, Mike Montrose) 16:24 
 FNL: 9,7,29,20,14,G31   ALH: 2,23,22,26,G31
 FNL-4 Warren Webster (2-Holding) ALH 2x4 19:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH  5 - 6x6  Graeme Strukoff (3) (Kyle Lysaght, Curtis deBruyn) 3:10 
 ALH (+): 2,27,23,24,11,G31   FNL (-): 19,21,8,11,23,G31
 FNL-5 Scott Vargas (2-Slashing) ALH 2x5 18:03 
 ALH-3 Michael Webley (2-Hooking) 18:30 

 End of Game 



 Finlandia Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Troy Chandler (L, 3-5-0)  24 14 11 49 60:00 5
 
 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (W, 2-9-1)  1 3 6 10 60:00 2



First Star: Steven Koshey (Alabama-Huntsville)
Second Star: Kyle Lysaght (Alabama-Huntsville)
Third Star: Frank Misuraca (Alabama-Huntsville)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:27:55 PM  EST 
143980176 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17