2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 8, 2012
Finlandia (FNL) at Alabama-Huntsville (ALH)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Alabama-Huntsville 4, Finlandia 1
New Records: Alabama-Huntsville 3-12-1, Finlandia 3-8-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jonathan Sitarski, Kyle Larson
Linesmen: Ben Cobb, Doug Martinson
Attendance: 1004
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 5:56 pm  Total Time: 2:56



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Finlandia  0 1 0 1    Finlandia  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 4 0 4    Alabama-Huntsville  2 / 2 (1.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Finlandia  3 7 9 19    Finlandia  2 / 4 0 
 Alabama-Huntsville  9 25 7 41    Alabama-Huntsville  1 / 2 0 



Finlandia Lineup
LW 18 Derek Rodgers  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Andrew Trecroce  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Cameron Goude  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Sean Burke  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Collin Saint-Onge  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Cody Essel  0-0-0  0/E
LW 7 Shigenobu Kakudate  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Colin Minardi  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Justin Scott  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Ryan Daavettila  1-0-1  3/-1   C 26 Alex Heinonen  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 16 Cole Workman  0-1-1  0/-1
LD 14 Mike Montrose  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Andrew Huckleby  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Cedrik LaFrance  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Travis Armstrong  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 22 Kevin Smith  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Troy Chandler  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Scott Vargas  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Warren Webster  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Jordan Marr  DNP
 
Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 13 Michael Webley  1-0-1  2/+1   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-1-1  2/+1   C 9 Chad Brears  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  2-1-3  6/+1
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  3/E   RW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-2-2  2/E
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  3/E   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  2/-1   G 32 C.J. Groh  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Stephen Hickey  0-1-1  1/E   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  1-0-1  2/+1   G 35 Gregg Gruehl  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  6/+1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 FNL-1 Shigenobu Kakudate (2-DELAY OF GAME) ALH 1x1 1:36 
 ALH  1 - 6x5 PP  Jeff Vanderlugt (4) (Kyle Lysaght) 2:47 
 ALH: 21,27,4,2,13,G35   FNL: 29,17,20,14,G31
 ALH  2 - 6x6  GW  Jeff Vanderlugt (5) (Alex Allan, Chad Brears) 8:03 
 ALH (+): 21,8,4,9,28,G35   FNL (-): 16,25,26,22,21,G31
 ALH  3 - 6x6  Michael Webley (3) (Justin Cseter, Stephen Hickey) 8:18 
 ALH (+): 13,14,27,24,26,G35   FNL (-): 5,25,26,15,16,G31
 FNL  1 - 6x6  Ryan Daavettila (1) (Alex Heinonen, Cole Workman) 12:17 
 FNL (+): 25,15,5,26,16,G1   ALH (-): 27,11,24,3,14,G32
 FNL-2 Ryan Daavettila (2-Slashing) ALH 2x2 12:43 
 ALH  4 - 6x5 PP  Frank Misuraca (2) (Jeff Vanderlugt, Kyle Lysaght) 12:49 
 ALH: 4,24,13,27,21,G32   FNL: 8,11,14,29,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Brice Geoffrion (2-Cross-Checking) FNL 0x1 18:30 

 End of Game 



 Finlandia Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Troy Chandler (L, 3-6-0)  9 10 0 19 28:18 3
 Cedrik LaFrance  0 6 0 6 4:31 1
 Troy Chandler  0 5 7 12 27:11 0
 
 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Gregg Gruehl (W, 1-3-0)  3 3 0 6 29:45 0
 C.J. Groh  0 3 9 12 30:15 1



First Star: Jeff Vanderlugt (Alabama-Huntsville)
Second Star: Kyle Lysaght (Alabama-Huntsville)
Third Star: Frank Misuraca (Alabama-Huntsville)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:11:58 PM  EST 
144167670 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17