2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 17, 2012
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at Lake Superior (LSS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 4, Alabama-Huntsville 0
New Records: Lake Superior 6-6-0, Alabama-Huntsville 1-10-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brent Gawlik, Kevin Hall
Linesmen: Michael Poliski, Patrick Bracco
Attendance: 1729
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 0 0 0    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Lake Superior  3 0 1 4    Lake Superior  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  6 12 7 25    Alabama-Huntsville  5 / 10 0 
 Lake Superior  16 20 14 50    Lake Superior  3 / 6 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  4/E   C 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-2   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  2/-2   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Anderson White  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Gregg Gruehl  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Stephen Hickey  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 12 Ben Power  1-0-1  5/+2   C 9 Austin McKay  0-1-1  4/+2   RW 15 Brett Wall  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  1-0-1  2/+1   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-1-1  3/+1   C 20 Chris Ciotti  2-0-2  5/+2   RW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 6 Kelin Ainsworth  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  4/+1
LD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  8/+2   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  DNP
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-1-1  3/+1   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  GW  Ben Power (3) (Austin McKay, Brett Wall) 0:24 
 LSS (+): 12,9,15,24,25,G1   ALH (-): 8,26,27,20,23,G35
 ALH-1 Jamie Kendra (2-Boarding) LSS 0x1 1:51 
 LSS-1 Domenic Monardo (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) ALH 0x1 3:04 
 ALH-2 Chad Brears (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 6:12 
 LSS-2 Kellan Lain (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 6:12 
 LSS-3 Kevin Czuczman (2-Holding the Stick) ALH 0x2 8:57 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Chris Ciotti (5) (unassisted) 12:40 
 LSS (+): 20,29,27,5,9,G1   ALH (-): 19,20,5,14,11,G35
 LSS  3 - 6x6  Stephen Perfetto (3) (Eric Drapluk, Kellan Lain) 15:02 
 LSS (+): 14,24,19,25,12,G1   ALH (-): 22,20,16,23,7,G35
 ALH-3 Graeme Strukoff (2-Cross-Checking) LSS 0x2 15:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-4 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Boarding) LSS 0x3 5:33 
 ALH-5 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Charging) LSS 0x4 19:35 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  4 - 6x6  Chris Ciotti (6) (Nick McParland, Zach Sternberg) 12:23 
 LSS (+): 20,10,17,33,26,G1   ALH (-): 3,16,7,2,22,G31

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Gregg Gruehl (L, 0-2-0)  13 0 0 13 20:00 3
 John Griggs  0 20 13 33 40:00 1
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (W, 4-4-0)  6 12 7 25 60:00 0



First Star: Chris Ciotti (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Nick McParland (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Kevin Murdock (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart5atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 2:22  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:43:49 PM  EST 
144161584 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17