2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 12, 2012
Minnesota State (MNS) at Alabama-Huntsville (ALH)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 4, Alabama-Huntsville 1
New Records: Minnesota State 1-0-0, Alabama-Huntsville 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Patafie, Ken Anderson
Linesmen: Doug Martinson, Ben Cobb
Attendance: 5106
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  1 1 2 4    Minnesota State  3 / 7 (.429) 
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 1 0 1    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  18 14 9 41    Minnesota State  4 / 8 1 
 Alabama-Huntsville  2 18 5 25    Alabama-Huntsville  8 / 27 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 21 Chase Grant  3-1-4  7/+1   C 18 Matt Leitner  1-3-4  3/+1   RW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-0-0  6/E
LW 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  0-0-0  5/E   C 19 Zach Lehrke  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  3/E
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-0-0  0/-1   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  1/E   C 24 Brett Knowles  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Corey Leivermann  0-0-0  2/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Phil Cook  0-1-1  0
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Stephon Williams  DNP
LD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  5/E   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Doug Reid  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 19 Craig Pierce  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Jamie Kendra  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Graeme Strukoff (2-Hooking) MNS 0x1 2:54 
 ALH-2 Graeme Strukoff (2-Boarding) MNS 1x2 6:38 
 MNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Chase Grant (1) (Zach Palmquist, Matt Leitner) 8:10 
 MNS: 7,21,19,18,9,G30   ALH: 8,23,21,20,G31
 ALH-3 Kyle Lysaght (2-Interference) MNS 1x3 11:33 
 ALH-4 Alex Allan (5-Checking from Behind) MNS 1x4 16:26 
 ALH-5 Alex Allan (10-Game Misconduct) 16:26 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 J.P. Burkemper (2-Interference) ALH 0x1 9:11 
 ALH-6 Doug Reid (2-Tripping) MNS 2x5 11:38 
 MNS  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Chase Grant (2) (Matt Leitner, Zach Lehrke) 12:15 
 MNS: 21,18,19,7,9,G30
 MNS-2 Evan Mosey (2-Tripping) ALH 0x2 13:19 
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Craig Pierce (1) (Graeme Strukoff, Doug Reid) 15:32 
 ALH (+): 19,2,13,16,28,G31   MNS (-): 15,16,23,22,17,G30
 MNS-3 Zach Lehrke (2-Hooking) ALH 0x3 17:11 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-7 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Charging) MNS 3x6 6:18 
 MNS  3 - 6x5 PP  HT  Chase Grant (3) (Matt Leitner, Phil Cook) 6:56 
 ALH: 21,28,16,2,G31
 MNS-4 Johnny McInnis (2-Slashing) ALH 0x4 9:32 
 MNS  4 - 5x6 SH  Matt Leitner (1) (Chase Grant) 9:53 
 MNS (+): 18,21,17,19,G30   ALH (-): 20,23,27,9,28,G31
 ALH-8 Michael Webley (2-Interference) MNS 3x7 13:48 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (W, 1-0-0)  2 17 5 24 60:00 1
 
 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (L, 0-1-0)  17 13 7 37 60:00 4



First Star: Chase Grant (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Matt Leitner (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Craig Pierce (Alabama-Huntsville)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:18:34 AM  EST 
144175323 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17