2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 26, 2013
Royal Military (RMC) at Army (ARM)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Army 4, Royal Military 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Shayne Ferrier
Linesmen: Matthew Lanahan, Stephen Meyer
Attendance: 2629 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Royal Military  0 0 1 1    Royal Military  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Army  1 1 2 4    Army  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Royal Military  5 4 4 13    Royal Military  10 / 20 0 
 Army  12 17 19 48    Army  6 / 12 0 



Royal Military Lineup
LW 26 Braden Casper  0-0-0  2/-2   C 11 Colin O'Rourke  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Brendan Wright  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 6 Scott Domenico  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Colin Cook  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 16 Eric Louis-Seize  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Nicholas Vachon  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Brandon MacLean  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 18 Chris Smerek  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 12 Nicholas Metayer  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Brett Pinder  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Frederic Thouin  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 20 Alex Pym  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Scott McDonald  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Melvin Day  DNP
LD 8 Anthony Farrow  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Patrick Pinder  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Evan Deviller  DNP
LD 14 Pascal Filiatrault-Veilleux  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Paul Fone  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Paul Dorsey  0-0-0  0
XF 62 Andrew Hawkins  0-0-0  0/E   XD 2 Marcus Quinlin  0-0-0  0/E  
XD 22 Eric Bouchard  0-0-0  1/E    
 
Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-1-1  3/+1   C 22 Thane Heller  2-0-2  3/+1   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 26 Shane Hearn  0-1-1  1/E   C 24 Maurice Alvarez  1-1-2  6/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  3/E   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  2/E   RW 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  1-1-2  3/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-1-1  7/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMC-1 Colin O'Rourke (2-Holding) ARM 0x1 2:55 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Thane Heller (Josh Richards) 6:31 
 ARM (+): 22,19,21,3,23,G30   RMC (-): 18,16,11,26,15,G32
 RMC-2 Marcus Quinlin (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x2 10:28 
 ARM-1 Josh Roberts (2-Charging) RMC 0x1 15:50 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMC-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Andrew Hawkins) ARM 1x3 8:22 
 ARM  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Thane Heller (Maurice Alvarez, Mac Lalor) 9:12 
 ARM: 22,24,18,23,20,G30   RMC: 11,2,21,16,G32
 ARM-2 Cody Ikkala (2-Boarding) RMC 0x2 9:41 
 RMC-4 Colin O'Rourke (2-Holding) ARM 1x4 11:42 
 RMC-5 Anthony Farrow (2-Slashing) ARM 1x5 13:37 
 RMC-6 Braden Casper (2-Boarding) ARM 1x6 16:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMC-7 Alex Pym (2-Roughing) 3:52 
 ARM-3 Willie Faust (2-Roughing) 3:52 
 ARM-4 Willie Faust (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) RMC 0x3 3:52 
 RMC  1 - 6x6  Colin Cook (Brandon MacLean) 9:46 
 RMC (+): 21,10,11,7,27,G32   ARM (-): 10,18,26,20,24,G30
 ARM  3 - 6x6  Maurice Alvarez (Jonny Gehrt, Shane Hearn) 12:43 
 ARM (+): 24,20,26,10,18,G30   RMC (-): 15,11,24,7,26,G32
 ARM-5 Luke Jenkins (2-Hooking) RMC 0x4 13:44 
 Timeout - Army 15:58 
 RMC-8 Scott McDonald (2-Slashing) ARM 2x7 16:46 
 RMC-9 Pascal Filiatrault-Veilleux (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 2x8 17:21 
 ARM  4 - 6x4 PP  Jonny Gehrt (Luke Jenkins, Andy Starczewski) 18:07 
 ARM: 20,19,21,14,23,G30   RMC: 21,16,24,G32
 RMC-10 Patrick Pinder (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:49 
 ARM-6 Josh Roberts (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:49 

 End of Game 



 Royal Military Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Dorsey (L)  11 16 17 44 60:00 4
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (W)  5 3 0 8 33:30 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Ryan Leets  0 1 3 4 26:23 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:28:55 AM  EST 
144038578 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17