2012-13 Box Score


Thursday, December 27, 2012
Russian Red Stars (RRS) at Army (ARM)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Russian Red Stars 6, Army 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, James Troup
Linesmen: William McGoldrick, Stephen Meyer
Attendance: 2636 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Russian Red Stars  1 4 1 6    Russian Red Stars  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Army  0 2 0 2    Army  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Russian Red Stars  9 15 9 33    Russian Red Stars  8 / 27 0 
 Army  14 16 13 43    Army  7 / 14 0 



Russian Red Stars Lineup
LW 96 Oleg Lomako  1-0-1  2/E   C 80 Denis Vikharev  0-1-1  1/E   RW 23 Danil Makarov  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 71 Grigory Mishchenko  0-2-2  3/+3   C 18 Egor Krivchenko  2-0-2  4/+3   RW 89 Roman Berdnikov  1-2-3  3/+3
LW 15 Artem Valerko  0-0-0  3/+1   C 42 Alexander Kuznetsov  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 93 Nikolai Stoliarenko  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 59 Yuris Upitis  1-0-1  3/E   C 40 Mix Lipsbergs  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 90 Kirill Tambiev  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Denis Vydrov  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 46 Roman Pikmulin  0-0-0  1/+1   G 39 Denis Peretyagin  DNP
LD 70 Nikita Donets  0-0-0  2/+3   RD 29 Maxim Anisimov  0-0-0  0/+3   G 50 Sergey Mashkovtsev  0-0-0  0
LD 36 Valentin Milyukov  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 54 Stanislav Glazunov  0-0-0  3/+1  
XD 13 Daniil Bogdanov  0-0-0  0/E   XD 28 Ruslan Andreichykau  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Rj Burns  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  4/-4   C 22 Thane Heller  0-0-0  3/-4   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  5/-4
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-1-1  4/E   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  1-1-2  7/+1
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  1/E
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 18 Mac Lalor  1-1-2  7/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
XD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RRS  1 - 6x6  Egor Krivchenko (Roman Berdnikov) 7:40 
 RRS (+): 18,89,29,70,71,G50   ARM (-): 27,22,21,5,25,G30
 ARM-1 Thane Heller (2-High-Sticking) RRS 0x1 10:01 
 RRS-1 Egor Krivchenko (2-Roughing) ARM 0x1 17:18 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RRS  2 - 6x6  Roman Berdnikov (Grigory Mishchenko) 0:34 
 RRS (+): 89,71,29,70,18,G50   ARM (-): 22,21,27,18,20,G30
 RRS  3 - 6x6  GW  Egor Krivchenko (Grigory Mishchenko, Roman Berdnikov) 3:21 
 RRS (+): 18,71,89,70,29,G50   ARM (-): 23,27,20,21,22,G30
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Mac Lalor (Joe Kozlak, Josh Richards) 3:53 
 ARM (+): 18,14,19,20,26,G30   RRS (-): 90,28,59,13,40,G50
 RRS  4 - 6x6  Yuris Upitis (unassisted) 4:10 
 RRS (+): 59,40,90,13,28,G50   ARM (-): 18,11,25,10,20,G30
 RRS-2 Denis Vydrov (2-Elbowing) ARM 0x2 4:49 
 ARM-2 Jonny Gehrt (2-Slashing) RRS 0x2 5:54 
 ARM  2 - 5x5  Joe Kozlak (Cheyne Rocha, Mac Lalor) 6:48 
 ARM (+): 14,25,18,26,G30   RRS (-): 40,28,80,96,G50
 RRS-3 Maxim Anisimov (2-Holding) ARM 0x3 8:42 
 ARM-3 Joe Kozlak (2-High-Sticking) RRS 0x3 10:14 
 RRS-4 Alexander Kuznetsov (2-Slashing) ARM 0x4 12:50 
 ARM-4 Cheyne Rocha (2-High-Sticking) RRS 0x4 14:56 
 RRS-5 Nikita Donets (2-Hooking) ARM 0x5 15:30 
 RRS  5 - 6x6  Oleg Lomako (Denis Vikharev, Danil Makarov) 17:53 
 RRS (+): 96,80,23,46,21,G50   ARM (-): 21,27,22,18,3,G1
 RRS-6 Nikita Donets (2-Roughing) 18:27 
 RRS-7 Nikita Donets (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) ARM 0x6 18:27 
 RRS-8 Nikita Donets (10-Game Misconduct) 18:27 
 ARM-5 Shane Hearn (2-Roughing) 18:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RRS  6 - 6x6  Nikolai Stoliarenko (unassisted) 9:00 
 RRS (+): 93,54,36,15,42,G50   ARM (-): 14,19,3,20,26,G1
 ARM-6 Christian Pomarico (2-Holding) RRS 0x5 9:00 
 Timeout - Russian Red Stars 16:16 
 ARM-7 Willie Faust (2-Charging) RRS 0x6 17:13 

 End of Game 



 Russian Red Stars Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sergey Mashkovtsev (W)  14 14 13 41 60:00 2
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (L)  8 5 0 13 30:14 4
 Rob Tadazak  0 3 0 3 5:12 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Rob Tadazak  0 3 8 11 24:30 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  6:18:52 PM  EST 
145762676 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17