2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 4, 2013
Yale (YAL) at Boston College (BC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Boston College 3, Yale 3 - OT
New Records: Boston College 12-3-2, Yale 7-4-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Federico, Jack Millea
Linesmen: Marc Sullivan, Matt Reigert
Attendance: 7213
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 3 0 0 3    Yale  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Boston College  1 2 0 0 3    Boston College  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  16 15 15 2 48    Yale  4 / 8 0 
 Boston College  7 6 6 3 22    Boston College  7 / 25 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  3/-1   C 17 Andrew Miller  1-0-1  5/-2   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  1/E   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Cody Learned  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-0-0  12/E   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 9 Carson Cooper  0-0-0  0/+1   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Connor Wilson  DNP
LD 7 Matt Killian  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  1-0-1  1/+2   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 21 Colin Dueck  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-1-1  4/-2   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  0-0-0  0
 
Boston College Lineup
LW 12 Kevin Hayes  0-2-2  2/+1   C 24 Bill Arnold  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 9 Brendan Silk  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 17 Destry Straight  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Pat Mullane  0-1-1  1/E   RW 21 Steven Whitney  1-0-1  3/E
LW 27 Quinn Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   C 23 Patrick Brown  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Brooks Dyroff  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Cam Spiro  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Michael Sit  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Danny Linell  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Michael Matheson  0-3-3  1/+2   RD 6 Patrick Wey  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Brian Billett  DNP
LD 4 Teddy Doherty  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Colin Sullivan  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Brad Barone  DNP
LD 8 Travis Jeke  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 7 Isaac MacLeod  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Parker Milner  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BC  1 - 6x6  Bill Arnold (8) (Kevin Hayes, Michael Matheson) 15:46 
 BC (+): 24,12,5,9,6,G35   YAL (-): 28,7,11,22,17,G33
 BC-1 Danny Linell (2-Holding) YAL 0x1 18:26 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BC-2 Isaac MacLeod (2-Hooking) YAL 0x2 2:59 
 BC  2 - 6x6  Brendan Silk (2) (Kevin Hayes, Michael Matheson) 5:31 
 BC (+): 9,12,5,24,2,G35   YAL (-): 28,7,17,22,18,G33
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Colin Dueck (1) (Anthony Day, Clinton Bourbonais) 5:48 
 YAL (+): 21,19,15,9,14,G33   BC (-): 27,23,14,8,7,G35
 BC-3 Steven Whitney (2-Hooking) YAL 0x3 6:07 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Ryan Obuchowski (1) (unassisted) 11:37 
 YAL (+): 14,18,26,21,20,G33   BC (-): 8,6,12,9,24,G35
 BC-4 Michael Matheson (2-High-Sticking) YAL 1x4 12:08 
 YAL  3 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Miller (6) (Tommy Fallen, Matt Killian) 12:50 
 YAL: 17,22,7,28,18,G33   BC: 4,24,27,12,G35
 YAL-1 Jesse Root (2-Hooking) BC 0x1 13:02 
 YAL-2 Colin Dueck (2-Hooking) BC 1x2 15:29 
 YAL-3 Josh Balch (2-Elbowing) BC 1x3 16:19 
 BC  3 - 6x4 PP  GT  Steven Whitney (10) (Pat Mullane, Michael Matheson) 16:33 
 BC: 21,11,5,12,24,G35   YAL: 2,20,4,G33
 BC-5 Michael Matheson (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Cam Spiro) YAL 1x5 20:00 
 BC-6 Michael Matheson (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BC-7 Danny Linell (2-Goaltender Interference) YAL 1x6 8:16 
 YAL-4 Kenny Agostino (2-Boarding) BC 1x4 16:21 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Malcolm (T, 6-3-2)  6 4 6 3 19 65:00 3
 
 Boston College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Parker Milner (T, 12-3-2)  16 12 15 2 45 65:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Niagara1atPenn State1 NC 3:30 pm ET Live - 11:25  2nd
 EHL All-Stars2atUMass Boston3 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Massachusetts0atOhio State0 NC 5:00 pm ET Live - 5:00 pm ET
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Union0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConn0atRensselaer0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatHobart EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy Cross0atClarkson0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New Hampshire0atColorado College0 NC 6:07 pm MT Live - 6:07 pm MT
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 Union3atRIT2 NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSaint Michael's5 NH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker1atUMass Boston7 EX 1:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Providence3atPenn State5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert Morris4atMercyhurst0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 13:25  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston College2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 10:54  3rd
 Merrimack1atUConn0 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 8:02  3rd
 St. Lawrence0atClarkson2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 14:26  3rd
 London Devilettes3atOswego3 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - 7:50  3rd
 Canton0atPlattsburgh5 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - 8:23  3rd
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 Maine2atBoston University0 HE 4:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Saint Anselm1atSacred Heart0 NH 4:00 pm ET Live - 19:39  2nd
 St. Cloud State1atMinnesota State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Bemidji State0atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 

Saturday, October 20, 2018  3:44:20 PM  EST 
194839414 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18