2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 8, 2013
Bentley (BEN) at Canisius (CNS)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Canisius 4, Bentley 0
New Records: Canisius 14-18-5, Bentley 12-19-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Chris Leavitt
Linesmen: William McGoldrick, Anthony Giorgio
Attendance: 371
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  0 0 0 0    Bentley  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Canisius  0 1 3 4    Canisius  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  12 13 10 35    Bentley  4 / 8 0 
 Canisius  9 10 17 36    Canisius  8 / 27 1 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  6/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  6/E   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  0/-1   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/-2   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 20 Cody Freeman  1-0-1  1/+2   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-2-2  6/+2   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-2-2  2/+2
LW 14 Preston Shupe  2-0-2  7/+1   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  2/E   RW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-1-1  2/E
LW 13 Stephen Miller  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  0/E   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  3/E
LD 4 Ben Parker  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  0/+2   G 29 Adam Harris  DNP
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  3/+1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Kyle Gibbons (2-Interference) BEN 0x1 18:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-2 Tyler Wiseman (2-Interference) BEN 0x2 2:21 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  GW  Cody Freeman (8) (Kyle Gibbons, Patrick Sullivan) 5:00 
 CNS (+): 20,26,15,3,16,G31   BEN (-): 13,17,19,20,27,G30
 CNS-3 Ben Parker (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x3 15:39 
 CNS-4 Logan Roe (2-Boarding) BEN 0x4 16:17 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Ben Parker (2) (Patrick Sullivan, Kyle Gibbons) 2:26 
 CNS (+): 4,15,26,20,3,G31   BEN (-): 16,23,17,21,24,G30
 BEN-1 Justin Breton (2-FACEMASKING) CNS 0x1 7:08 
 BEN-2 Alex Kubiak (2-CTH CROSS-CHECKING) CNS 0x2 9:19 
 CNS-5 Doug Jessey (2-Tripping) BEN 0x5 11:37 
 Timeout - Bentley 12:35 
 BEN-3 Justin Breton (2-Boarding) CNS 1x3 13:11 
 CNS  3 - 6x5 PP  Preston Shupe (14) (Ralph Cuddemi) 15:09 
 CNS: 14,93,94,3,4,G31   BEN: 17,27,19,20,G30
 BEN-4 Matt Blomquist (2-Roughing) 16:32 
 CNS-6 Stephen Miller (2-Goaltender Interference) 16:32 
 CNS-7 Stephen Miller (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Ralph Cuddemi) BEN 0x6 16:32 
 CNS-8 Stephen Miller (10-Game Misconduct) 16:32 
 CNS  4 - 5x6 SH  EN  Preston Shupe (15) (Mitch McCrank, Logan Roe) 19:24 
 CNS (+): 14,8,27,4,G31   BEN (-): 17,27,3,26,2,20

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 11-18-1)  9 9 14 32 57:40 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:44 1
 Branden Komm  0 0 0 0 0:36 0
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (W, 13-18-4)  12 13 10 35 60:00 0



First Star: Tony Capobianco (Canisius)
Second Star: Cody Freeman (Canisius)
Third Star: Kyle Gibbons (Canisius)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:36:07 AM  EST 
143973222 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17