2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 8, 2013
Bentley (BEN) at Canisius (CNS)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Canisius 4, Bentley 0
New Records: Canisius 14-18-5, Bentley 12-19-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Chris Leavitt
Linesmen: William McGoldrick, Anthony Giorgio
Attendance: 371
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  0 0 0 0    Bentley  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Canisius  0 1 3 4    Canisius  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  12 13 10 35    Bentley  4 / 8 0 
 Canisius  9 10 17 36    Canisius  8 / 27 1 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  6/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  6/E   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  0/-1   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/-2   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 20 Cody Freeman  1-0-1  1/+2   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-2-2  6/+2   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-2-2  2/+2
LW 14 Preston Shupe  2-0-2  7/+1   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  2/E   RW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-1-1  2/E
LW 13 Stephen Miller  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  0/E   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  3/E
LD 4 Ben Parker  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  0/+2   G 29 Adam Harris  DNP
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  3/+1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Kyle Gibbons (2-Interference) BEN 0x1 18:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-2 Tyler Wiseman (2-Interference) BEN 0x2 2:21 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  GW  Cody Freeman (8) (Kyle Gibbons, Patrick Sullivan) 5:00 
 CNS (+): 20,26,15,3,16,G31   BEN (-): 13,17,19,20,27,G30
 CNS-3 Ben Parker (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x3 15:39 
 CNS-4 Logan Roe (2-Boarding) BEN 0x4 16:17 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Ben Parker (2) (Patrick Sullivan, Kyle Gibbons) 2:26 
 CNS (+): 4,15,26,20,3,G31   BEN (-): 16,23,17,21,24,G30
 BEN-1 Justin Breton (2-FACEMASKING) CNS 0x1 7:08 
 BEN-2 Alex Kubiak (2-CTH CROSS-CHECKING) CNS 0x2 9:19 
 CNS-5 Doug Jessey (2-Tripping) BEN 0x5 11:37 
 Timeout - Bentley 12:35 
 BEN-3 Justin Breton (2-Boarding) CNS 1x3 13:11 
 CNS  3 - 6x5 PP  Preston Shupe (14) (Ralph Cuddemi) 15:09 
 CNS: 14,93,94,3,4,G31   BEN: 17,27,19,20,G30
 BEN-4 Matt Blomquist (2-Roughing) 16:32 
 CNS-6 Stephen Miller (2-Goaltender Interference) 16:32 
 CNS-7 Stephen Miller (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Ralph Cuddemi) BEN 0x6 16:32 
 CNS-8 Stephen Miller (10-Game Misconduct) 16:32 
 CNS  4 - 5x6 SH  EN  Preston Shupe (15) (Mitch McCrank, Logan Roe) 19:24 
 CNS (+): 14,8,27,4,G31   BEN (-): 17,27,3,26,2,20

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 11-18-1)  9 9 14 32 57:40 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:44 1
 Branden Komm  0 0 0 0 0:36 0
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (W, 13-18-4)  12 13 10 35 60:00 0



First Star: Tony Capobianco (Canisius)
Second Star: Cody Freeman (Canisius)
Third Star: Kyle Gibbons (Canisius)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 17 - Men:
 SuffolkatBecker EX 6:10 pm ET 
 Cégep de Saint-LaurentatCanton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 

Wednesday, October 17, 2018  2:44:24 PM  EST 
191484445 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18