2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 25, 2013
Bentley (BEN) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 4, Holy Cross 1
New Records: Bentley 11-10-1, Holy Cross 12-9-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Tony Guglietti
Linesmen: Stephen Meyer, Christopher Rousseau
Attendance: 1019
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 1 2 4    Bentley  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Holy Cross  0 0 1 1    Holy Cross  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  10 9 13 32    Bentley  6 / 12 0 
 Holy Cross  12 16 17 45    Holy Cross  4 / 8 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  2-0-2  5/+1   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-3-3  3/+1   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-2-2  1/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-0-1  3/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  2/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-3-3  2/E   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  1-0-1  2/E   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  3/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  3/-1   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-1-1  6/E   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Castan Sommer  1-0-1  3/+1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  4/E   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 17 Mike McNamara  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  6/-1   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-0-0  1/E
LD 18 Evan Zych  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-1-1  1/E   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-0-0  5/E   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 7 Nathaniel Domagala  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Jake Bolton  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Adam Schmidt (2-Hooking) BEN 1x1 7:26 
 BEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Blomquist (3) (Andrew Gladiuk, Steve Weinstein) 8:12 
 BEN: 21,12,23,26,24,G30   HCR: 33,11,4,6,G35
 HCR-2 Brett Lubanski (2-Slashing) BEN 1x2 8:45 
 BEN-1 Brett Hartung (2-Tripping) HCR 0x1 19:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-2 Matt Maher (2-Tripping) HCR 0x2 2:10 
 HCR-3 Joe McNamara (2-Hooking) BEN 2x3 3:04 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Alex Grieve (8) (Andrew Gladiuk, Steve Weinstein) 5:03 
 BEN: 23,12,24,27,21,G30   HCR: 19,3,6,21,G35
 HCR-4 Karl Beckman (2-Interference) BEN 2x4 6:57 
 BEN-3 Alex Kubiak (2-Hooking) HCR 0x3 10:30 
 BEN-4 Zach Ledford (2-Interference) HCR 0x4 16:12 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Castan Sommer (5) (Joe McNamara, Kyle Fletcher) 1:04 
 HCR (+): 15,10,14,4,6,G35   BEN (-): 12,21,24,3,25,G30
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Brett Switzer (5) (Justin Breton, Andrew Gladiuk) 7:53 
 BEN (+): 25,3,12,2,4,G30   HCR (-): 33,11,17,18,3,G35
 BEN-5 Michael Reardon (2-Hooking) HCR 0x5 10:31 
 BEN  4 - 6x6  Brett Switzer (6) (Justin Breton, Steve Weinstein) 17:58 
 BEN (+): 25,3,12,24,21,G30   HCR (-): 6,4,26,29,10,G35
 BEN-6 Brett Gensler (2-Slashing) HCR 0x6 18:30 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (W, 10-9-0)  12 16 16 44 60:00 1
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn  9 0 0 9 19:59 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Matt Ginn (L, 11-8-2)  0 8 11 19 40:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:04  1st
 Miami1atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:44  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:09  1st
 American International0atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:54  1st
 Providence3atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:40  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:59  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:15  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:01  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:38  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:23  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 13:41  1st
 Western Michigan0atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 13:58  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:10  1st
 Union1atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 13:12  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville0atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 14:14  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 5:14  2nd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 1:31  2nd
 Mercyhurst2atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 2:38  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:59  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:43  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:19  1st
 Northeastern2atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:12  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:24  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:18:26 PM  EST 
144233632 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17