2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 9, 2012
Bentley (BEN) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 4, Bentley 3
New Records: Holy Cross 5-2-0, Bentley 3-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Mike Taddeo
Linesmen: Christopher Rousseau, Kevin Blackburn
Attendance: 1052
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 1 1 3    Bentley  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Holy Cross  2 1 1 4    Holy Cross  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  10 10 7 27    Bentley  6 / 12 0 
 Holy Cross  8 8 9 25    Holy Cross  3 / 6 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  1-1-2  2/+1   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-1-1  4/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-2-2  0/+1
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  5/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  2-0-2  2/+1   RW 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  3/E
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  2/-1   C 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  2/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  2/E   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  1-0-1  2/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  1-1-2  2/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  1-0-1  2/E
LW 26 Rob Linsmayer  1-0-1  4/+1   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 15 Castan Sommer  0-1-1  1/-1   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 17 Mike McNamara  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Mark Williamson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 18 Evan Zych  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 7 Nathaniel Domagala  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Jake Bolton  0-0-0  3/+2   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Andrew Gladiuk (4) (Kyle O'Brien, Justin Breton) 1:05 
 BEN (+): 12,4,3,19,26,G30   HCR (-): 33,10,29,7,6,G35
 BEN-1 Derek Bacon (2-Interference) HCR 1x1 1:15 
 HCR  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Fletcher (4) (Castan Sommer, Evan Zych) 2:50 
 HCR: 10,15,18,29,33,G35   BEN: 10,16,4,19,G30
 HCR-1 Matt Ginn (2-Tripping) (Served by Mark Williamson) BEN 0x1 4:23 
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Rob Linsmayer (2) (Adam Schmidt) 8:11 
 HCR (+): 26,14,2,11,4,G35   BEN (-): 4,9,10,16,19,G30
 BEN-2 Joe Campanelli (2-Tripping) HCR 1x2 10:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Matt Maher (2-Holding) HCR 1x3 1:59 
 BEN-4 Matt Maher (2-Hooking) HCR 1x4 4:08 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Brandon Nunn (5) (Kyle Fletcher) 14:05 
 HCR (+): 29,10,7,33,2,G35   BEN (-): 26,23,4,19,3,G30
 HCR-2 Kyle Fletcher (2-Elbowing) BEN 1x2 14:17 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Gladiuk (5) (Brett Gensler, Matt Blomquist) 15:18 
 BEN: 12,26,22,24,21,G30   HCR: 7,20,11,6,G35
 HCR-3 Erik Vos (2-High-Sticking) BEN 1x3 17:39 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-5 Matt Blomquist (2-Elbowing) HCR 1x5 0:59 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Justin Breton (4) (Alex Grieve, Brett Gensler) 7:35 
 BEN (+): 3,23,26,20,21,G30   HCR (-): 15,11,19,18,3,G35
 BEN-6 Kyle O'Brien (2-Hooking) HCR 2x6 8:21 
 HCR  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Erik Vos (2) (unassisted) 8:45 
 HCR: 33,10,29,18,15,G35   BEN: 22,24,12,21,G30

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 3-4-0)  6 7 8 21 58:50 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:10 0
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (W, 5-1-0)  9 9 6 24 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:42:41 AM  EST 
143973809 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17