2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 1, 2013
Bentley (BEN) at Niagara (NIA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 2, Bentley 1
New Records: Niagara 16-4-5, Bentley 11-12-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Linesmen: Aaron Wallace, Adam Bell
Attendance: 912
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  0 0 1 1    Bentley  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Niagara  0 1 1 2    Niagara  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  10 5 6 21    Bentley  5 / 10 0 
 Niagara  11 20 8 39    Niagara  3 / 6 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  3/-1   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  3/E   RW 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  1/E
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  1/-2   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/+1   C 10 Brett Hartung  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 18 Michael Reardon  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  3/E   C 15 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  4/E   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-1-1  2/E   C 16 Chris Lochner  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Jeff Hannan  1-1-2  4/+2   C 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Rocky Gruttadauria  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Sam Alfieri  0-1-1  4/+1
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 17 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  4/+2   G 30 Cody Campbell  DNP
LD 25 Matt Dineen  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Dan Koudys (2-Tripping) NIA 0x1 9:20 
 NIA-1 Michael Benedict (2-INDIRECT CTH ELBOWING) BEN 0x1 11:51 
 BEN-2 Michael Reardon (2-Hooking) NIA 0x2 18:26 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Zach Ledford (2-Holding) NIA 0x3 1:15 
 NIA-2 Matt Dineen (2-Tripping) BEN 0x2 6:52 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Jeff Hannan (4) (Sam Alfieri, C.J. Chartrain) 9:56 
 NIA (+): 14,18,12,2,16,G1   BEN (-): 3,25,27,2,19,G30
 BEN-4 Brett Hartung (2-Roughing) NIA 0x4 13:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-3 Jason Beattie (2-Hooking) BEN 0x3 3:01 
 NIA  2 - 6x6  GW  Chris Lochner (8) (Jeff Hannan, Ryan Rashid) 7:19 
 NIA (+): 12,14,29,16,2,G1   BEN (-): 3,24,23,21,26,G30
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Brett Hartung (6) (Michael Reardon, Joe Campanelli) 8:54 
 BEN (+): 10,18,2,16,9,G30   NIA (-): 29,22,26,17,28,G1
 BEN-5 Alex Kubiak (2-Interference) NIA 0x5 14:05 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 10-11-0)  11 19 7 37 58:48 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:12 0
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carsen Chubak  10 0 0 10 18:22 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Carsen Chubak  0 0 0 0 2:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Carsen Chubak (W, 16-3-5)  0 5 5 10 38:45 1



First Star: Jeff Hannan (Niagara)
Second Star: Carsen Chubak (Niagara)
Third Star: Branden Komm (Bentley)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:00:31 PM  EST 
143936635 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17