2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 2, 2012
Bentley (BEN) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 5, Bentley 2
New Records: Robert Morris 3-2-0, Bentley 2-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: J. Troup, Michael Taddeo
Linesmen: Brendan Lewis, Clint Evans
Attendance: 687
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 1 0 2    Bentley  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Robert Morris  2 1 2 5    Robert Morris  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  10 7 9 26    Bentley  5 / 10 0 
 Robert Morris  7 10 15 32    Robert Morris  5 / 10 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  1/-1   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-1-2  5/-1
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  4/-2   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-0-0  0/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-2-2  2/-1   G 1 Gabe Antoni  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  1/-2   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/E   RD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-0-1  1/+2   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-4-4  2/+2   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-2-3  1/+2
LW 7 Colin South  1-2-3  2/+1   C 14 Zach Hervato  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  5/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  3/E   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  1-0-1  3/+1   G 35 Ryan Gayso  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Brett Switzer (2-Hooking) RMU 1x1 1:38 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Colin South (3) (Adam Brace, Scott Jacklin) 2:11 
 RMU: 7,28,19,23,12,G30   BEN: 10,21,24,27,G30
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Chase Golightly (1) (Adam Brace, Scott Jacklin) 4:41 
 RMU (+): 4,28,19,23,3,G30   BEN (-): 23,26,24,21,3,G30
 RMU-1 Greg Gibson (2-Boarding) BEN 0x1 4:58 
 RMU-2 Evan Moore (2-Interference) BEN 1x2 13:45 
 BEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Grieve (3) (Brett Gensler, Matt Blomquist) 14:05 
 BEN: 23,26,12,21,24,G30   RMU: 7,12,3,14,G30
 BEN-2 Brett Gensler (2-Checking from Behind) RMU 2x2 19:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Cody Wydo (2) (Scott Jacklin, Colin South) 0:51 
 RMU: 23,19,28,7,12,G30   BEN: 24,3,10,23,G30
 RMU-3 Tyler Hinds (2-Holding) BEN 1x3 5:06 
 BEN-3 Alex Grieve (2-Tripping) RMU 2x3 6:23 
 RMU-4 Brandon Denham (2-Elbowing) BEN 2x4 9:23 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Brett Gensler (4) (Matt Blomquist, Steve Weinstein) 11:16 
 BEN: 26,21,24,12,23,G30   RMU: 16,22,17,2,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Zach Hervato (4) (Colin South, Evan Moore) 1:22 
 RMU (+): 14,7,5,11,22,G30   BEN (-): 12,25,22,4,2,G30
 BEN-4 Justin Breton (2-Hooking) RMU 2x4 4:52 
 BEN-5 Zach Marginsky (2-Holding) RMU 2x5 7:59 
 RMU-5 Tyler Hinds (2-Holding) BEN 2x5 13:58 
 RMU  5 - 6x6  Adam Brace (2) (Scott Jacklin) 17:43 
 RMU (+): 28,19,5,23,12,G30   BEN (-): 22,12,4,25,2,G30

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  2 0 0 2 4:55 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Branden Komm (L, 2-3-0)  3 9 13 25 55:02 3
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (W, 3-2-0)  9 6 9 24 60:00 2



First Star: Adam Brace (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Scott Jacklin (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Cody Wydo (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:00:06 PM  EST 
143936617 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17