2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 15, 2013
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 4, Minnesota Duluth 2
New Records: Bemidji State 6-17-6, Minnesota Duluth 10-16-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, Justin Hills
Attendance: 3013
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:52 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  1 1 0 2    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Bemidji State  0 2 2 4    Bemidji State  4 / 6 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  11 19 10 40    Minnesota Duluth  8 / 27 0 
 Bemidji State  8 9 10 27    Bemidji State  6 / 23 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-0-0  4/E   RW 17 Mike Seidel  0-0-0  5/E
LW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-1-1  1/+1   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-1-1  3/+1   C 27 Cal Decowski  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-1-1  5/+1
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 7 Andy Welinski  1-0-1  2/+2   G 30 Alex Fons  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  1/+1   G 36 Matt McNeely  DNP
LD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 7 Brance Orban  2-0-2  3/E   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  0/E   RW 4 David Boehm  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Jordan George  0-1-1  1/E   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-1-1  3/E   RW 9 Ben Kinne  1-0-1  2/E
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  1-0-1  4/-1   C 13 Cory Ward  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 16 Danny Mattson  0-1-1  2/E
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  2/E   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-2-2  2/-1   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-1-1  4/-1   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Andy Welinski (3) (Cody Danberg, Drew Olson) 5:39 
 MND (+): 7,20,8,14,5,G30   BMJ (-): 18,11,15,13,20,G30
 MND-1 Andy Welinski (2-Interference) BMJ 0x1 7:28 
 MND-2 Adam Krause (2-Roughing) 8:53 
 BMJ-1 Jordan George (2-Roughing) 8:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND-3 Dan DeLisle (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) BMJ 1x2 3:31 
 BMJ  1 - 6x5 PP  Ben Kinne (4) (Cory Ward, Matt Prapavessis) 4:15 
 BMJ: 9,13,22,28,18,G30   MND: 20,15,7,8,G30
 MND  2 - 6x6  Cal Decowski (2) (Dan DeLisle, Adam Krause) 7:13 
 MND (+): 27,10,26,7,8,G30   BMJ (-): 23,29,11,27,22,G30
 MND-4 Cal Decowski (2-Holding the Stick) BMJ 2x3 15:58 
 BMJ  2 - 6x5 PP  Radoslav Illo (3) (Jordan George, Matt Prapavessis) 16:06 
 BMJ: 18,28,22,9,13,G30   MND: 20,16,5,15,G30
 BMJ-2 Jake Areshenko (2-Holding the Stick) MND 0x1 19:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-5 Austin Farley (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Max Tardy) BMJ 3x5 0:38 
 MND-6 Austin Farley (10-Game Misconduct) 0:38 
 BMJ  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Brance Orban (7) (Aaron McLeod) 2:51 
 BMJ: 7,14,16,25,20,G30   MND: 26,6,28,25,G30
 BMJ-3 Brady Wacker (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Markus Gerbrandt) MND 0x2 5:51 
 BMJ-4 Brady Wacker (10-Game Misconduct) 5:51 
 MND-7 Andy Welinski (2-Cross-Checking) 6:41 
 BMJ-5 Sam Rendle (2-Hooking) MND 0x3 7:00 
 MND-8 Keegan Flaherty (2-Holding) BMJ 4x6 11:04 
 BMJ  4 - 6x5 PP  Brance Orban (8) (Danny Mattson, Sam Rendle) 12:30 
 BMJ: 7,16,20,11,14,G30   MND: 20,15,6,28,G30
 BMJ-6 Jake Areshenko (2-Holding) MND 0x4 14:33 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Fons  8 7 0 15 39:00 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Alex Fons (L, 0-1-0)  0 0 8 8 18:12 2
 EMPTY NET  0 2:19 0
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh  10 14 0 24 35:42 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Andrew Walsh (W, 5-10-4)  0 4 4 8 15:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Andrew Walsh  0 0 6 6 8:56 0



First Star: Brance Orban (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Matt Prapavessis (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Andrew Walsh (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:55:58 AM  EST 
143952849 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17