2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 16, 2013
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 1, Minnesota Duluth 1 - OT
New Records: Bemidji State 6-17-7, Minnesota Duluth 10-16-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, Justin Hills
Attendance: 3370
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  0 0 1 0 1    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Bemidji State  0 1 0 0 1    Bemidji State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  9 11 16 1 37    Minnesota Duluth  5 / 10 0 
 Bemidji State  8 9 6 4 27    Bemidji State  5 / 10 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Mike Seidel  0-0-0  7/E
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Cal Decowski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 Austyn Young  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  7/E
LW 20 Cody Danberg  1-0-1  2/+1   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Alex Fons  DNP
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  2/-1   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Willie Corrin  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 7 Brance Orban  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 4 David Boehm  0-0-0  7/-1
LW 28 Jordan George  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 9 Ben Kinne  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  3/E   C 13 Cory Ward  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Danny Mattson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  2/E   RW 29 Phil Brewer  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Brady Wacker  1-0-1  4/E   G 1 Reid Mimmack  DNP
LD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  1/E   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Andrew Walsh  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Adam Krause (2-Cross-Checking) 3:16 
 BMJ-1 David Boehm (2-Tripping) 3:16 
 MND-2 Tim Smith (2-Cross-Checking) BMJ 0x1 4:26 
 BMJ-2 Ben Kinne (2-Interference) MND 0x1 13:37 
 MND-3 Mike Seidel (2-Slashing) 17:42 
 BMJ-3 Jeff Jubinville (2-Slashing) 17:42 
 BMJ-4 Jake Areshenko (2-Slashing) MND 0x2 17:58 
 MND-4 Joe Basaraba (2-Interference) BMJ 0x2 19:30 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND-5 Austyn Young (2-Holding) BMJ 0x3 15:23 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Brady Wacker (3) (Aaron McLeod, Jordan George) 17:29 
 BMJ (+): 25,14,28,9,20,G30   MND (-): 23,14,5,8,26,G36

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-5 Radoslav Illo (2-Cross-Checking) MND 0x3 2:17 
 MND  1 - 6x6  GT  Cody Danberg (1) (Jake Hendrickson) 13:13 
 MND (+): 20,15,14,7,8,G36   BMJ (-): 12,7,25,4,8,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely  8 8 0 0 16 42:05 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Matt McNeely (T, 8-10-2)  0 0 6 4 10 22:43 0
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Walsh  0 0 0 0 0 4:16 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Andrew Walsh (T, 5-10-5)  9 11 15 1 36 60:34 1



First Star: Brady Wacker (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Cody Danberg (Minnesota Duluth)
Third Star: Andrew Walsh (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:00  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:15:27 PM  EST 
144083322 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17