2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, October 7, 2012
Manitoba (MTB) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 3, Manitoba 3 - OT

Text Box - Game Sheet

Attendance: 2265
Start Time: 5:07 pm  End Time: 7:22 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Manitoba  0 2 1 0 3    Manitoba  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Bemidji State  1 0 2 0 3    Bemidji State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Manitoba  8 9 9 2 28    Manitoba  4 / 8 0 
 Bemidji State  7 6 11 2 26    Bemidji State  5 / 21 0 



Manitoba Lineup
LW 23 Dittmer, Tyler  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Duval, Ian  0-1-1  1/E   RW 26 Macaulay, Blair  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Cowan, Del  1-0-1  3/E   C 25 Ciarelli, Paul  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Lowry, Matthew  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 29 Cain, Luke  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Lauder, Austin  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Feakes, Tyler  0-1-1  3/E
LW 18 Kelly, Dylan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 10 Rowinski, Brendan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Paradis, Jesse  1-0-1  2/E
LD 4 Schappert, Jeremy  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Lockerby, Brandon  0-1-1  3/+1   G 34 Dubyk, Deven  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Osiowy, Blair  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 24 Bobbee, Travis  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Deckert, Jesse  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Christensen, Lee  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Sutherland, Brock  0-0-0  0/-1  
XF 12 Chartier, Brett  1-0-1  3/+1   XF 15 Scott, Craig  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-1-1  0/-1   C 13 Cory Ward  1-0-1  2/-2   RW 16 Danny Mattson  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 17 Brad Robbins  1-0-1  2/+1   C 29 Phil Brewer  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 4 David Boehm  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 7 Brance Orban  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 19 Tyler Tosunian  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Matt Hartmann  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-1-1  0/E   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Fabian Sivnert  0-0-0  0
LD 3 James Hansen  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Carlson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 26 Kyle Brodie  0-0-0  0/E  
XD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  3/-2   XD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  4/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Brad Robbins (Tyler Tosunian, Jake Areshenko) 3:22 
 BMJ (+): 17,19,8,11,12,G35   MTB (-): 4,20,10,16,18,G35
 MTB-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Scott, Craig) BMJ 0x1 8:17 
 BMJ-1 Brad Robbins (2-Holding) MTB 0x1 10:49 
 BMJ-2 Mitch Cain (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Markus Gerbrandt) MTB 0x2 15:38 
 BMJ-3 Mitch Cain (10-Game Misconduct) 15:38 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-4 Matt Prapavessis (2-Holding) MTB 0x3 0:48 
 MTB  1 - 6x6  Cowan, Del (Duval, Ian) 10:55 
 MTB (+): 21,19,24,26,3,G35   BMJ (-): 16,15,18,13,20,G33
 BMJ-5 Radoslav Illo (2-Hooking) MTB 0x4 10:55 
 MTB  2 - 6x6  Chartier, Brett (Feakes, Tyler, Lockerby, Brandon) 13:15 
 MTB (+): 12,29,20,3,5,G35   BMJ (-): 18,16,13,22,3,G33
 MTB-2 Ciarelli, Paul (2-Boarding) BMJ 0x2 14:31 
 MTB-3 Feakes, Tyler (2-Boarding) BMJ 0x3 18:52 
 MTB-4 Sutherland, Brock (2-Boarding) BMJ 0x4 19:34 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  Cory Ward (Radoslav Illo) 4:43 
 BMJ (+): 13,18,22,3,16,G33   MTB (-): 25,17,5,6,29,G34
 BMJ  3 - 6x6  Danny Mattson (Phil Brewer) 10:32 
 BMJ (+): 16,29,15,5,4,G33   MTB (-): 21,19,24,3,26,G34
 MTB  3 - 6x6  GT  Paradis, Jesse (unassisted) 12:27 
 MTB (+): 16,10,9,20,4,G34   BMJ (-): 8,16,13,20,3,G33

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Manitoba Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Deckert, Jesse  6 6 2 0 14 42:00 1
 Dubyk, Deven (T)  0 0 7 2 9 23:00 2
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Mathieu Dugas  8 3 0 0 11 30:38 0
 Fabian Sivnert  0 2 0 0 2 3:45 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Fabian Sivnert (T)  0 2 8 2 12 30:29 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:54:44 AM  EST 
145950040 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17