2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 8, 2013
Bemidji State (BMJ) at Wisconsin (WIS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 2, Bemidji State 2 - OT
New Records: Wisconsin 11-9-7, Bemidji State 5-16-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jerod Moen, Butch Mousseaux
Linesmen: Ed Moberg, Mike Gulenchyn
Attendance: 8907
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:32 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bemidji State  0 1 1 0 2    Bemidji State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Wisconsin  1 1 0 0 2    Wisconsin  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bemidji State  6 13 7 1 27    Bemidji State  4 / 8 0 
 Wisconsin  8 13 16 3 40    Wisconsin  2 / 4 0 



Bemidji State Lineup
LW 7 Brance Orban  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  0/E   RW 4 David Boehm  0-0-0  3/E
LW 28 Jordan George  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Ben Kinne  0-0-0  4/E
LW 23 Markus Gerbrandt  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Cory Ward  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Phil Brewer  1-0-1  2/E
LW 16 Danny Mattson  1-0-1  3/+1   C 27 Mitch Cain  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 Brad Robbins  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  3/E   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-0-0  4/E   G 30 Andrew Walsh  DNP
LD 22 Matt Prapavessis  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 11 Graeme McCormack  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  2/E   RD 15 Sam Windle  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 16 Joseph LaBate  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Mark Zengerle  0-0-0  10/E   RW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Nic Kerdiles  1-0-1  4/-1   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-1-1  0/E   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 20 Ryan Little  1-0-1  4/+1   C 21 Brendan Woods  0-1-1  1/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Matt Paape  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  3/-2   G 30 Landon Peterson  DNP
LD 5 Chase Drake  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-1-1  2/E   G 31 Adam Miller  DNP
LD 22 Eddie Wittchow  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Joel Rumpel  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Sam Windle (2-Holding) WIS 1x1 9:59 
 WIS  1 - 6x5 PP  Nic Kerdiles (4) (Brendan Woods, Frankie Simonelli) 11:55 
 WIS: 21,17,27,16,5,G33   BMJ: 12,14,8,25,G35
 BMJ-2 Jordan George (2-Holding) WIS 1x2 17:12 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-3 Jordan George (2-Slashing) WIS 1x3 2:32 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Phil Brewer (2) (unassisted) 10:49 
 BMJ (+): 29,13,23,8,25,G35   WIS (-): 55,28,26,8,12,G33
 WIS-1 Brendan Woods (2-Cross-Checking) BMJ 0x1 12:46 
 WIS-2 Frankie Simonelli (2-Tripping) BMJ 0x2 12:46 
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Ryan Little (4) (Sean Little, Jefferson Dahl) 19:01 
 WIS (+): 18,14,24,20,22,G33   BMJ (-): 23,13,29,8,25,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  GT  Danny Mattson (3) (unassisted) 6:08 
 BMJ (+): 16,11,17,27,22,G35   WIS (-): 7,14,17,28,55,G33
 BMJ-4 Sam Windle (2-Tripping) WIS 1x4 8:44 
 Timeout - Bemidji State 12:44 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Mathieu Dugas  7 9 0 0 16 32:26 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Mathieu Dugas (T, 1-6-2)  0 3 16 0 19 27:12 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Mathieu Dugas  0 0 0 3 3 5:00 0
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Joel Rumpel (T, 6-6-4)  6 12 6 1 25 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  12:59:11 PM  EST 
144135326 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17