2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, October 7, 2012
Brock (BRK) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 2, Brock 0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Gordon, Eric Froberg
Linesmen: Paul Tunison, Michael Poliski
Attendance: 1050
Start Time: 2:05 pm  End Time: 4:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brock  0 0 0 0    Brock  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Northern Michigan  1 0 1 2    Northern Michigan  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brock  8 6 6 20    Brock  9 / 18 0 
 Northern Michigan  9 11 17 37    Northern Michigan  6 / 12 0 



Brock Lineup
LW 10 Josh Schram  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Dan Dooley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Dylan MacEachern  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Mike Abercrombie  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Thomas Stajan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Kaine Geldart  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Jordan Gignac  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 C.J. Dickson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Andrew Boudreau  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Andrew Radjenovic  0-0-0  3/-1   C 21 Johnson Andrews  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 Sean Jones  0-0-0  4/E
LD 23 Daniel Tanel  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Brandon Kerr  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Kody Blois  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Anthony Geldart  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Eric Bonawitz  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Adrian Volpe  DNP
LD 3 Milan Doczy  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 55 Jake LaPlante  0-0-0  1/-1  
XF 11 Jason McNeill  0-0-0  0/E    
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 9 Reed Seckel  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Matt Thurber  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Kory Kaunisto  0-0-0  4/E
LW 11 Ryan Aynsley  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Darren Nowick  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 DJ Vandercook  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Cohen Adair  1-0-1  5/+1   C 26 Erik Higby  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 21 Justin Rose  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Brian Nugent  0-0-0  3/E   RW 28 Robert Lindores  0-0-0  2/E
LD 33 Kyle Follmer  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Scott Macaulay  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Michael Doan  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  0/E   RD 74 Mitch Jones  1-0-1  1/E   G 31 Jared Coreau  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Austin Handley  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  0-0-0  2/+1  
XD 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  2/E   XD 5 Ryan Trenz  0-0-0  3/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRK-1 Kaine Geldart (2-Holding) NMU 1x1 8:02 
 NMU  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Mitch Jones (Justin Rose) 8:11 
 NMU: 9,11,22,26,74,G31   BRK: 10,16,23,55,G1
 NMU-1 Erik Higby (2-Hooking) BRK 0x1 14:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRK-2 Josh Schram (2-Tripping) NMU 1x2 0:15 
 BRK-3 Dan Dooley (2-Tripping) NMU 1x3 4:25 
 BRK-4 Andrew Boudreau (2-Elbowing) NMU 1x4 6:51 
 BRK-5 Josh Schram (2-Slashing) NMU 1x5 8:01 
 BRK-6 Johnson Andrews (2-Cross-Checking) NMU 1x6 12:06 
 NMU-2 Brian Nugent (2-Cross-Checking) BRK 0x2 15:13 
 NMU-3 Ryan Kesti (2-Elbowing) BRK 0x3 19:02 
 BRK-7 Jordan Gignac (2-Tripping) NMU 1x7 19:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRK-8 Jake LaPlante (2-Cross-Checking) 6:47 
 BRK-9 Kaine Geldart (2-Roughing) NMU 1x8 6:47 
 NMU-4 DJ Vandercook (2-Roughing) 6:47 
 NMU  2 - 6x6  Cohen Adair (Erik Higby) 14:04 
 NMU (+): 22,26,21,24,25,G1   BRK (-): 3,17,20,21,55,G1
 NMU-5 Reed Seckel (2-Cross-Checking) BRK 0x4 14:50 
 NMU-6 Kyle Follmer (2-Roughing) BRK 0x5 16:34 

 End of Game 



 Brock Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kody Blois (L)  8 11 16 35 60:00 2
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jared Coreau (W)  8 1 0 9 30:52 0
 Michael Doan  0 5 6 11 29:08 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Neumann2atUtica5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Augsburg4atSaint John's3 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(5) University of New England4atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wesleyan2atHamilton1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Assumption5atSaint Michael's6 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Nichols5atSalve Regina4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Williams4atConnecticut College2 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Westfield State4atUMass Dartmouth5 OT NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Colby5atAmherst1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atOhio State4 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota2atPenn State5 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atBrown3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac2atClarkson4 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atRensselaer2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton4atSt. Lawrence3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell3atUnion4 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atYale2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine1atBoston College2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atBoston University1 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence0atMassachusetts1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell5 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern4atNew Hampshire0 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Salem State3atWorcester State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Babson2atHobart3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(8) UMass Boston3atNorwich6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Southern New Hampshire1atSaint Anselm3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Elmira5atStevenson3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Buffalo State2atGeneseo5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Fredonia3atOswego1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart3atArmy West Point4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International3atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canisius3atNiagara2 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst4atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Air Force2atRobert Morris2 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State4atNotre Dame3 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota2atMiami2 OT NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth6atWestern Michigan1 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State2atFerris State4 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan2atMichigan Tech3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State3atMichigan5 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Marian0atSt. Norbert3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Gustavus Adolphus4atSt. Thomas3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Wisconsin-River Falls2atWisconsin-Stevens Point3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Denver2atSt. Cloud State4 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College2atOmaha2 OT NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atMinnesota State2 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Wisconsin-Stout3atWisconsin-Eau Claire2 NC 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(11) Alaska Anchorage3atAlaska0 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - 5:55  2nd
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Princeton5atCornell4 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Harvard1atColgate6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Yale1atClarkson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Oswego5atBuffalo State0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Manhattanville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Augsburg1atHamline4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Bethel0atGustavus Adolphus4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atWisconsin-River Falls6 NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Minnesota State2atOhio State5 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(11) Franklin Pierce1atSaint Anselm7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(12) Becker0atCanton2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Eau Claire7 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Concordia (WI)0atSt. Scholastica2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) St. Cloud State1atMinnesota4 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) St. Norbert0atLake Forest8 NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Marian0atAdrian3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) UConn3atProvidence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(12) Johnson & Wales1atNichols2 OT NC 7:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC 12:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC TBA 
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(3) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(3) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(3) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(4) MinnesotaatPenn State NC TBA 
(4) WisconsinatMichigan NC TBA 
(4) Michigan StateatOhio State NC TBA 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(4) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(3) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(3) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(3) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(4) MinnesotaatPenn State NC TBA 
(4) WisconsinatMichigan NC TBA 
(4) Michigan StateatOhio State NC TBA 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(4) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(3) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(4) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(5) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(6) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(7) UCHC Semifinal

Sunday, February 25, 2018  12:36:23 AM  EST 
165487723 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17