2012-13 Box Score


Wednesday, January 2, 2013
Russian Red Stars (RRS) at Brown (BRN)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Brown 7, Russian Red Stars 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Paul Stewart
Linesmen: Glen Cooke, Will Harrop
Attendance: 1124
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Russian Red Stars  0 0 1 1    Russian Red Stars  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Brown  4 2 1 7    Brown  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Russian Red Stars  9 6 12 27    Russian Red Stars  6 / 12 0 
 Brown  16 18 9 43    Brown  7 / 14 0 



Russian Red Stars Lineup
LW 23 Danil Makarov  0-0-0  1/-2   C 22 Roman Tatalin  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 79 Bulat Baykeev  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 96 Oleg Lomako  0-0-0  3/-2   C 18 Egor Krivchenko  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 89 Roman Berdnikov  0-1-1  1/E
LW 90 Kirill Tambiev  0-0-0  1/-2   C 80 Denis Vikharev  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 71 Grigory Mishchenko  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 59 Juris Upitis  0-0-0  0/E   C 40 Miks Lipsbergs  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 93 Nikolai Stoliarenko  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 5 Artem Borodkin  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 54 Stanislav Glasunov  0-0-0  4/-2   G 39 Denis Peretiagin  0-0-0  0
LD 70 Nikita Donets  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 29 Maksim Anisimov  1-0-1  2/E   G 50 Sergey Mashkovtcev  0-0-0  0
LD 46 Roman Pikmulin  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 21 Denis Vydrov  0-0-0  1/E  
XD 13 Daniil Bogdanov  0-0-0  0/-1   XD 36 Valentin Milyukov  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 22 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Matt Lorito  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Nick Lappin  0-1-1  2/E
LW 8 Joe Prescott  1-2-3  6/+4   C 29 Massimo Lamacchia  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Mark Naclerio  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  1-0-1  2/+1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-2-2  0/+3   RW 15 Jeff Ryan  3-1-4  7/+4
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 3 Matt Wahl  1-0-1  2/+2   G 1 Joseph Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 25 Brandon Pfeil  0-2-2  2/+2   G 33 Anthony Borelli  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Greg Tang  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  0/+2  
XF 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  2/E   XF 17 Marc Senecal  0-2-2  2/+1  
XF 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/+1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RRS-1 Daniil Bogdanov (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 1x1 3:06 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  EA  Matt Wahl (Brandon Pfeil, Marc Senecal) 5:03 
 BRN: 3,25,29,16,11,17   RRS: 90,46,80,21,G50
 RRS-2 Denis Vikharev (2-Roughing) BRN 2x2 5:03 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Massimo Lamacchia (Nick Lappin) 6:15 
 BRN: 29,20,27,22,28,G33   RRS: 93,36,13,80,G50
 BRN  3 - 6x6  Joe Prescott (Jeff Ryan, Mark Hourihan) 18:23 
 BRN (+): 8,15,25,7,12,G33   RRS (-): 40,93,13,36,80,G50
 BRN  4 - 6x6  Jeff Ryan (Dennis Robertson, Joe Prescott) 18:33 
 BRN (+): 20,3,8,12,15,G33   RRS (-): 79,5,54,22,23,G50

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Richie Crowley (2-Holding the Stick) RRS 0x1 1:47 
 RRS-3 Oleg Lomako (2-Slashing) BRN 2x3 5:03 
 BRN-2 Francis Drolet (2-High-Sticking) RRS 0x2 8:18 
 BRN  5 - 6x6  Jeff Ryan (Joe Prescott, Massimo Lamacchia) 10:53 
 BRN (+): 15,8,29,3,20,G33   RRS (-): 90,40,46,96,22,G39
 BRN  6 - 6x6  HT  Jeff Ryan (Mark Hourihan, Brandon Pfeil) 16:21 
 BRN (+): 15,8,12,7,25,G33   RRS (-): 23,70,54,71,18,G39
 RRS-4 Egor Krivchenko (2-Roughing) 17:54 
 BRN-3 Mark Naclerio (2-Roughing) 17:54 
 RRS-5 Oleg Lomako (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 2x4 18:33 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-4 Jimmy Siers (2-High-Sticking) RRS 0x3 0:41 
 BRN  7 - 6x6  Matt Harlow (Marc Senecal) 2:59 
 BRN (+): 9,17,5,21,16,G33   RRS (-): 96,22,36,40,90,G39
 BRN-5 Matt Harlow (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) RRS 1x4 2:59 
 BRN-6 Jimmy Siers (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) RRS 1x5 2:59 
 RRS  1 - 6x4 PP  Maksim Anisimov (Nikita Donets, Roman Berdnikov) 4:53 
 RRS: 29,70,89,71,18,G39   BRN: 27,7,25,G33
 RRS-6 Roman Tatalin (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 2x5 7:00 
 BRN-7 Francis Drolet (2-Hooking) RRS 1x6 9:55 
 Timeout - Brown 17:01 

 End of Game 



 Russian Red Stars Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sergey Mashkovtcev (L)  12 0 0 12 20:00 4
 Denis Peretiagin  0 16 8 24 40:00 3
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Anthony Borelli  2 0 0 2 4:56 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Anthony Borelli (W)  7 6 10 23 51:50 1
 Joseph Mello  0 0 1 1 3:07 0



First Star: Jeff Ryan (Brown)
Second Star: Massimo Lamacchia (Brown)
Third Star: Joe Prescott (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton2 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:00  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  6:53:49 PM  EST 
143923584 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17