2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 6, 2012
Carleton (CAR) at St. Lawrence (STL)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 3, Carleton 2 - OT

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Carusone, Chris Ciamaga
Linesmen: Michael Cook, Nick Demarte Jr
Attendance: 1529
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:01 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Carleton  1 0 1 0 2    Carleton  0 / 1 (.000) 
 St. Lawrence  0 0 2 1 3    St. Lawrence  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Carleton  5 5 10 1 21    Carleton  4 / 8 0 
 St. Lawrence  8 9 8 2 27    St. Lawrence  1 / 2 0 



Carleton Lineup
LW 12 Mitch Porowski  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Andrew Glass  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 22 Ryan Berard  1-0-1  2/E
LW 11 Tyler Taylor  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Joey Manley  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 21 Jeff Hayes  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 20 Joe Pleckaitis  1-0-1  1/+1   C 16 Joey West  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 Jack Walchessen  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 23 Ryan MacLean  0-0-0  2/E   C 6 Derek Lowry  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Nick Duhn  0-0-0  3/E
LD 2 Charles Carre  0-0-0  0/E   RD 25 Tim Billingsley  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Francis Dupuis  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Matt Stanisz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 13 Graham Klassen  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Ryan Dube  DNP
LD 5 Brad Albert  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Jordan Deagle  0-0-0  1/E  
XF 28 Chet Binning  0-0-0  0/E   XD 15 Brent Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E  
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-0-1  5/+1   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-1-1  5/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  1-0-1  2/+1   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Tommy Thompson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 63 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-1-1  0/-1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-1-1  1/+2   G 33 David Grilk  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Nelson Armstrong  0-0-0  1/E   RD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
XD 11 Ross McMullen  0-0-0  1/E   XD 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CAR  1 - 6x6  Ryan Berard (Andrew Glass, Tim Billingsley) 3:40 
 CAR (+): 8,22,12,2,25,G30   STL (-): 16,10,25,15,52,G34
 CAR-1 Tim Billingsley (2-Slashing) STL 0x1 18:23 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CAR-2 Brent Sullivan (2-Elbowing) STL 0x2 0:58 
 CAR-3 Charles Carre (2-Tripping) STL 0x3 6:10 
 CAR-4 Charles Carre (2-Boarding) STL 0x4 18:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Matt Dyer (2-Interference) CAR 0x1 3:56 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Chris Martin (Justin Baker, Kyle Flanagan) 8:43 
 STL (+): 25,51,16,10,15,G33   CAR (-): 21,10,16,7,12,G30
 STL  2 - 6x6  Gunnar Hughes (Pat Raley) 14:02 
 STL (+): 27,52,23,12,26,G33   CAR (-): 2,22,21,5,10,G30
 CAR  2 - 6x6  Joe Pleckaitis (Jack Walchessen) 14:21 
 CAR (+): 20,27,25,16,7,G30   STL (-): 21,18,52,19,23,G33

 Overtime (1:29) 
 STL  3 - 5x5  GW  Greg Carey (Chris Martin) 1:29 
 STL (+): 10,25,51,15,G33   CAR (-): 12,25,21,13,G30

 End of Game 



 Carleton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Francis Dupuis (L)  8 9 6 1 24 61:29 3
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger  4 5 0 0 9 40:00 1
 David Grilk (W)  0 0 9 1 10 21:29 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton2 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:09  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  6:49:42 PM  EST 
143923450 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17