2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 8, 2013
Colorado College (CC) at Denver (DEN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 1, Colorado College 1 - OT
New Records: Denver 15-8-5, Colorado College 10-14-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, CJ Beaurline
Linesmen: Tim Swaider, Gary Pedigo
Attendance: 6065 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:12 pm  Total Time: 2:35



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Colorado College  0 1 0 0 1    Colorado College  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Denver  1 0 0 0 1    Denver  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colorado College  11 13 11 1 36    Colorado College  4 / 8 0 
 Denver  10 12 5 7 34    Denver  6 / 23 0 



Colorado College Lineup
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-0-0  4/-1   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-0-0  6/E   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-0-0  4/E
LW 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-0-0  1/-1   C 25 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Peter Maric  0-1-1  1/+1   C 14 Jordan DiGiando  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-1-1  2/E
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Mike Boivin  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Russell Finch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  1/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  DNP
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  5/E   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Denver Lineup
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  5/E   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  4/E
LW 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  3/-1   C 23 Nick Shore  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  8/-1
LW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  0/+1   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  1-0-1  1/+1   C 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  2/E   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Sam Brittain  DNP
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 10 David Makowski  0-1-1  2/+1   G 33 Adam Murray  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 Larkin Jacobson (2-Holding) CC 0x1 14:58 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Larkin Jacobson (3) (David Makowski) 17:11 
 DEN (+): 14,10,27,25,8,G31   CC (-): 20,12,4,16,15,G31
 DEN-2 Chris Knowlton (2-Hooking) CC 0x2 17:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC  1 - 6x6  GT  Jordan DiGiando (2) (Peter Maric, Andrew Hamburg) 10:46 
 CC (+): 14,22,15,28,20,G31   DEN (-): 7,2,9,11,23,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CC-1 Rylan Schwartz (2-Cross-Checking) DEN 0x1 0:33 
 CC-2 Alexander Krushelnyski (2-Holding) 5:03 
 DEN-3 Scott Mayfield (2-Roughing) 5:03 
 CC-3 Jared Hanson (2-Slashing) 15:12 
 DEN-4 Paul Phillips (2-Slashing) 15:12 
 CC-4 Ian Young (2-High-Sticking) DEN 0x2 16:55 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 DEN-5 Shawn Ostrow (10-Game Misconduct) 4:54 
 DEN-6 Shawn Ostrow (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Gabe Levin) CC 0x3 4:54 

 End of Game 



 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe  7 0 0 0 7 14:56 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Joe Howe (T, 6-7-4)  2 12 5 7 26 50:02 1
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Juho Olkinuora (T, 9-2-5)  11 12 11 1 35 65:00 1



First Star: Juho Olkinuora (Denver)
Second Star: Larkin Jacobson (Denver)
Third Star: Joe Howe (Colorado College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:50:47 PM  EST 
144064964 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17