2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 15, 2013
Colorado College (CC) at Denver (DEN)
Non-Conference Game
WCHA First Round

Final Score: Denver 5, Colorado College 3
New Records: Denver 20-11-5, Colorado College 14-18-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Tim Swaider, Robert Keltie
Attendance: 4436
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:53 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colorado College  1 1 1 3    Colorado College  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Denver  2 2 1 5    Denver  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colorado College  12 14 16 42    Colorado College  4 / 8 0 
 Denver  13 13 13 39    Denver  3 / 6 0 



Colorado College Lineup
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  1-2-3  3/+1   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-2-2  6/+2   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-0-0  1/-1   C 25 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  2/-1   C 10 Cody Bradley  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 22 Peter Maric  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 28 Mike Boivin  0-0-0  4/-2   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Aaron Harstad  1-0-1  4/+2   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  1-0-1  2/+2   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  DNP
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Denver Lineup
LW 16 Zac Larraza  1-0-1  7/-1   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  1-0-1  1/-2   RW 12 Ty Loney  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 27 Quentin Shore  1-0-1  3/+1   C 23 Nick Shore  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-1-1  5/+2
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  1-0-1  1/+1   C 19 Daniel Doremus  0-2-2  0/+2   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-1-1  1/E
LW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  0/E   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Sam Brittain  DNP
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-2-2  1/+1   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  5/E     G 33 Adam Murray  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC-1 Mike Boivin (2-Tripping) DEN 0x1 2:11 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Eamonn McDermott (3) (Alexander Krushelnyski, Rylan Schwartz) 11:07 
 CC (+): 7,13,16,17,5,G31   DEN (-): 16,26,25,21,10,G31
 DEN-1 David Makowski (2-Tripping) CC 0x1 11:07 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Larkin Jacobson (5) (Scott Mayfield, Daniel Doremus) 16:17 
 DEN (+): 14,2,19,21,11,G31   CC (-): 28,27,12,25,20,G31
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Quentin Shore (8) (Nick Shore, Nolan Zajac) 17:46 
 DEN (+): 27,23,8,11,7,G31   CC (-): 17,13,5,7,16,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC-2 Jared Hanson (2-Tripping) DEN 1x2 6:58 
 DEN  3 - 6x5 PP  Shawn Ostrow (15) (Chris Knowlton, Scott Mayfield) 8:46 
 DEN: 26,11,2,27,7,G31   CC: 21,7,4,25,G31
 CC  2 - 6x6  Aaron Harstad (2) (Charlie Taft, Alexander Krushelnyski) 12:07 
 CC (+): 5,17,13,7,16,G31   DEN (-): 16,12,7,26,10,G31
 DEN  4 - 6x6  GW  Zac Larraza (12) (Daniel Doremus, Matt Tabrum) 16:45 
 DEN (+): 16,19,25,8,10,G31   CC (-): 15,11,28,6,10,G31
 DEN-2 Scott Mayfield (2-Cross-Checking) CC 0x2 19:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CC  3 - 6x6  Alexander Krushelnyski (14) (Rylan Schwartz) 7:00 
 CC (+): 16,13,5,17,7,G31   DEN (-): 16,12,26,10,21,G31
 DEN  5 - 6x6  Ty Loney (8) (unassisted) 8:51 
 DEN (+): 12,26,16,21,10,G31   CC (-): 24,4,21,16,6,G31
 CC-3 Mike Boivin (2-Slashing) DEN 1x3 11:51 
 CC-4 Alexander Krushelnyski (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 14:45 
 DEN-3 Paul Phillips (2-High-Sticking) 14:45 

 End of Game 



 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe (L, 10-11-4)  11 11 12 34 57:59 5
 EMPTY NET  0 2:01 0
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Juho Olkinuora (W, 13-4-5)  11 13 15 39 60:00 3



First Star: Scott Mayfield (Denver)
Second Star: Alexander Krushelnyski (Colorado College)
Third Star: Daniel Doremus (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  7:58:10 AM  EST 
193031102 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18