2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 16, 2012
Denver (DEN) at Colorado College (CC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 6, Colorado College 5
New Records: Denver 8-1-0, Colorado College 7-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Derek Shepherd
Linesmen: Stephen Stankevich, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 7725 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:07 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  2 3 1 6    Denver  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Colorado College  0 2 3 5    Colorado College  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  14 9 10 33    Denver  9 / 29 0 
 Colorado College  14 13 16 43    Colorado College  8 / 35 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 9 Gabe Levin  0-1-1  0/-2   C 23 Nick Shore  0-1-1  3/-2   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  2/+1   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  1-0-1  3/E
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  2/+2   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 22 Jarrod Mermis  0-0-0  0/E   XD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-2-2  3/+1   RD 10 David Makowski  1-1-2  6/-2   G 1 Sam Brittain  DNP
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  1-1-2  3/+1   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Scott Mayfield  1-0-1  1/+4   RD 6 Dakota Mermis  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-1-1  1/E   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  2-1-3  8/+1   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-3-3  2/+2
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-2-2  6/-1   C 25 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-1-1  2/-2
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 18 Scott Wamsganz  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Jordan DiGiando  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  2/E
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 28 Mike Boivin  2-0-2  6/+1   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Aaron Harstad  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  1-1-2  3/+2   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC-1 William Rapuzzi (2-Interference) DEN 1x1 0:44 
 DEN  1 - 6x5 PP  David Makowski (5) (Nick Shore, Joey LaLeggia) 1:25 
 DEN: 10,23,21,8,11,G31   CC: 25,4,7,21,G39
 DEN-1 Nolan Zajac (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 9:21 
 CC-2 William Rapuzzi (2-Hooking) 9:21 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Scott Mayfield (1) (Grant Arnold, Paul Phillips) 12:58 
 DEN (+): 2,39,7,22,26,G31   CC (-): 20,21,11,15,7,G39

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-2 Juho Olkinuora (2-Elbowing) (Served by Gabe Levin) CC 0x1 1:00 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Rylan Schwartz (4) (William Rapuzzi) 3:04 
 CC (+): 13,27,14,28,7,G39   DEN (-): 7,25,6,22,9,G31
 DEN-3 Paul Phillips (2-Tripping) CC 1x2 7:30 
 CC  2 - 6x5 PP  Rylan Schwartz (5) (Eamonn McDermott, William Rapuzzi) 8:28 
 CC: 13,7,27,25,28,G39   DEN: 4,26,8,16,G31
 DEN  3 - 6x6  Matt Tabrum (2) (David Makowski, Quentin Shore) 9:50 
 DEN (+): 25,10,27,12,2,G31   CC (-): 16,28,6,17,14,G39
 DEN  4 - 6x6  Chris Knowlton (6) (Gabe Levin, Paul Phillips) 10:30 
 DEN (+): 11,9,7,2,23,G31   CC (-): 5,7,13,12,27,G39
 DEN  5 - 6x6  Joey LaLeggia (5) (Daniel Doremus, Josiah Didier) 11:03 
 DEN (+): 21,19,4,26,16,G31   CC (-): 17,25,20,4,16,G31
 CC-3 Scott Winkler (2-Hooking) DEN 1x2 11:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN  6 - 6x6  GW  Shawn Ostrow (3) (unassisted) 1:22 
 DEN (+): 26,2,19,16,21,G31   CC (-): 16,28,6,17,25,G31
 CC  3 - 6x6  Eamonn McDermott (1) (William Rapuzzi, Archie Skalbeck) 4:49 
 CC (+): 7,27,12,5,25,G31   DEN (-): 23,9,11,10,6,G31
 DEN-4 Dakota Mermis (2-Tripping) CC 1x3 4:49 
 CC-4 Archie Skalbeck (10-Misconduct) 8:43 
 CC  4 - 6x6  Mike Boivin (4) (Alexander Krushelnyski, Charlie Taft) 9:25 
 CC (+): 28,16,17,25,7,G31   DEN (-): 23,10,9,11,8,G31
 DEN-5 Matt Tabrum (2-Tripping) CC 1x4 11:54 
 Timeout - Denver 17:57 
 CC  5 - 6x6  EA  Mike Boivin (5) (Rylan Schwartz, Alexander Krushelnyski) 18:34 
 CC (+): 28,13,16,25,27,7   DEN (-): 26,21,10,23,19,G31
 Timeout - Colorado College 18:52 
 DEN-6 Scott Mayfield (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 DEN-7 Scott Mayfield (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 DEN-8 Juho Olkinuora (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 DEN-9 Juho Olkinuora (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 CC-5 Archie Skalbeck (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 CC-6 Archie Skalbeck (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 CC-7 Rylan Schwartz (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) 20:00 
 CC-8 Rylan Schwartz (10-Disqualification) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Juho Olkinuora (W, 3-0-0)  14 11 13 38 60:00 5
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Thorimbert  12 1 0 13 30:30 4
 Joe Howe (L, 3-1-0)  0 5 5 10 20:55 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Joe Howe  0 0 3 3 5:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:53 0
 Joe Howe  0 0 1 1 0:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:48 0



First Star: Joey LaLeggia (Denver)
Second Star: Rylan Schwartz (Colorado College)
Third Star: Shawn Ostrow (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Monday, May 1, 2017  1:10:06 AM  EST 
133057094 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16