2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 16, 2012
Denver (DEN) at Colorado College (CC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 6, Colorado College 5
New Records: Denver 8-1-0, Colorado College 7-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Derek Shepherd
Linesmen: Stephen Stankevich, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 7725 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:07 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  2 3 1 6    Denver  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Colorado College  0 2 3 5    Colorado College  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  14 9 10 33    Denver  9 / 29 0 
 Colorado College  14 13 16 43    Colorado College  8 / 35 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 9 Gabe Levin  0-1-1  0/-2   C 23 Nick Shore  0-1-1  3/-2   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  2/+1   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  1-0-1  3/E
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  2/+2   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 22 Jarrod Mermis  0-0-0  0/E   XD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-2-2  3/+1   RD 10 David Makowski  1-1-2  6/-2   G 1 Sam Brittain  DNP
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  1-1-2  3/+1   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Scott Mayfield  1-0-1  1/+4   RD 6 Dakota Mermis  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-1-1  1/E   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  2-1-3  8/+1   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-3-3  2/+2
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-2-2  6/-1   C 25 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-1-1  2/-2
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 18 Scott Wamsganz  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Jordan DiGiando  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  2/E
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 28 Mike Boivin  2-0-2  6/+1   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Aaron Harstad  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  1-1-2  3/+2   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC-1 William Rapuzzi (2-Interference) DEN 1x1 0:44 
 DEN  1 - 6x5 PP  David Makowski (5) (Nick Shore, Joey LaLeggia) 1:25 
 DEN: 10,23,21,8,11,G31   CC: 25,4,7,21,G39
 DEN-1 Nolan Zajac (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 9:21 
 CC-2 William Rapuzzi (2-Hooking) 9:21 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Scott Mayfield (1) (Grant Arnold, Paul Phillips) 12:58 
 DEN (+): 2,39,7,22,26,G31   CC (-): 20,21,11,15,7,G39

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-2 Juho Olkinuora (2-Elbowing) (Served by Gabe Levin) CC 0x1 1:00 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Rylan Schwartz (4) (William Rapuzzi) 3:04 
 CC (+): 13,27,14,28,7,G39   DEN (-): 7,25,6,22,9,G31
 DEN-3 Paul Phillips (2-Tripping) CC 1x2 7:30 
 CC  2 - 6x5 PP  Rylan Schwartz (5) (Eamonn McDermott, William Rapuzzi) 8:28 
 CC: 13,7,27,25,28,G39   DEN: 4,26,8,16,G31
 DEN  3 - 6x6  Matt Tabrum (2) (David Makowski, Quentin Shore) 9:50 
 DEN (+): 25,10,27,12,2,G31   CC (-): 16,28,6,17,14,G39
 DEN  4 - 6x6  Chris Knowlton (6) (Gabe Levin, Paul Phillips) 10:30 
 DEN (+): 11,9,7,2,23,G31   CC (-): 5,7,13,12,27,G39
 DEN  5 - 6x6  Joey LaLeggia (5) (Daniel Doremus, Josiah Didier) 11:03 
 DEN (+): 21,19,4,26,16,G31   CC (-): 17,25,20,4,16,G31
 CC-3 Scott Winkler (2-Hooking) DEN 1x2 11:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN  6 - 6x6  GW  Shawn Ostrow (3) (unassisted) 1:22 
 DEN (+): 26,2,19,16,21,G31   CC (-): 16,28,6,17,25,G31
 CC  3 - 6x6  Eamonn McDermott (1) (William Rapuzzi, Archie Skalbeck) 4:49 
 CC (+): 7,27,12,5,25,G31   DEN (-): 23,9,11,10,6,G31
 DEN-4 Dakota Mermis (2-Tripping) CC 1x3 4:49 
 CC-4 Archie Skalbeck (10-Misconduct) 8:43 
 CC  4 - 6x6  Mike Boivin (4) (Alexander Krushelnyski, Charlie Taft) 9:25 
 CC (+): 28,16,17,25,7,G31   DEN (-): 23,10,9,11,8,G31
 DEN-5 Matt Tabrum (2-Tripping) CC 1x4 11:54 
 Timeout - Denver 17:57 
 CC  5 - 6x6  EA  Mike Boivin (5) (Rylan Schwartz, Alexander Krushelnyski) 18:34 
 CC (+): 28,13,16,25,27,7   DEN (-): 26,21,10,23,19,G31
 Timeout - Colorado College 18:52 
 DEN-6 Scott Mayfield (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 DEN-7 Scott Mayfield (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 DEN-8 Juho Olkinuora (5-Fighting) 20:00 
 DEN-9 Juho Olkinuora (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 CC-5 Archie Skalbeck (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 CC-6 Archie Skalbeck (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 CC-7 Rylan Schwartz (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) 20:00 
 CC-8 Rylan Schwartz (10-Disqualification) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Juho Olkinuora (W, 3-0-0)  14 11 13 38 60:00 5
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Thorimbert  12 1 0 13 30:30 4
 Joe Howe (L, 3-1-0)  0 5 5 10 20:55 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Joe Howe  0 0 3 3 5:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:53 0
 Joe Howe  0 0 1 1 0:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:48 0



First Star: Joey LaLeggia (Denver)
Second Star: Rylan Schwartz (Colorado College)
Third Star: Shawn Ostrow (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  7:03:20 PM  EST 
164684749 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17