2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 2, 2012
Colorado College (CC) at Wisconsin (WIS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Colorado College 5, Wisconsin 4 - OT
New Records: Colorado College 4-3-0, Wisconsin 1-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, Todd Anderson
Linesmen: Dan Carey, Matt Gerlach
Attendance: 8643
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Colorado College  0 2 2 1 5    Colorado College  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Wisconsin  2 0 2 0 4    Wisconsin  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colorado College  11 17 9 2 39    Colorado College  2 / 4 0 
 Wisconsin  9 7 10 0 26    Wisconsin  3 / 6 0 



Colorado College Lineup
LW 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-0-0  0/-1   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  1-1-2  3/+1   C 25 Scott Winkler  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 17 Charlie Taft  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  1-0-1  4/+1   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Scott Wamsganz  0-0-0  3/-1   C 14 Jordan DiGiando  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Michael Morin  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 28 Mike Boivin  1-0-1  8/+1   G 31 Joe Howe  DNP
LD 5 Aaron Harstad  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-3-3  1/-1   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-1-1  0
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 16 Joseph LaBate  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Mark Zengerle  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 25 Michael Mersch  1-0-1  5/-1   C 23 Derek Lee  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 12 Keegan Meuer  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 26 Brad Navin  1-0-1  1/+1   C 15 Morgan Zulinick  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 8 Matt Paape  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 19 Jake McCabe  1-0-1  1/-1   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Landon Peterson  DNP
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Adam Miller  DNP
LD 22 Eddie Wittchow  0-0-0  1/E   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Joel Rumpel  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Michael Mersch (4) (Keegan Meuer, Derek Lee) 1:29 
 WIS (+): 23,28,25,12,55,G33   CC (-): 5,7,16,15,25,G39
 CC-1 Scott Winkler (2-Tripping) WIS 0x1 4:52 
 WIS-1 Joseph LaBate (2-High-Sticking) CC 0x1 9:25 
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Brad Navin (1) (Morgan Zulinick) 12:33 
 WIS (+): 15,26,8,28,24,G33   CC (-): 7,5,19,14,18,G39

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Hunter Fejes (1) (Jeff Collett, Eamonn McDermott) 6:35 
 CC (+): 11,20,15,21,7,G39   WIS (-): 14,18,20,19,27,G33
 WIS-2 John Ramage (2-Tripping) CC 1x2 7:25 
 CC  2 - 6x5 PP  Mike Boivin (1) (Eamonn McDermott, Rylan Schwartz) 8:22 
 CC: 28,7,13,25,27,G39   WIS: 12,18,24,28,G33
 CC-2 Andrew Hamburg (2-Cross-Checking) WIS 1x2 19:46 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS  3 - 6x5 PP  Jake McCabe (1) (Tyler Barnes, Mark Zengerle) 0:54 
 WIS: 19,7,9,23,25,G33   CC: 6,28,13,16,G39
 CC  3 - 6x6  Scott Winkler (4) (Alexander Krushelnyski, Peter Stoykewych) 5:02 
 CC (+): 25,16,6,28,17,G39   WIS (-): 28,24,15,23,25,G33
 Timeout - Colorado College 8:08 
 WIS-3 John Ramage (2-Interference) CC 2x3 9:39 
 CC  4 - 6x5 PP  William Rapuzzi (3) (Eamonn McDermott, Josh Thorimbert) 10:54 
 CC: 27,7,4,16,13,G39   WIS: 22,12,18,24,G33
 WIS  4 - 6x6  Keegan Meuer (1) (Derek Lee, Morgan Zulinick) 15:42 
 WIS (+): 12,23,15,19,27,G33   CC (-): 6,28,13,12,27,G39
 Timeout - Wisconsin 17:19 

 Overtime (0:25) 
 CC  5 - 6x6  GW  Alexander Krushelnyski (3) (Charlie Taft) 0:25 
 CC (+): 16,17,6,28,25,G39   WIS (-): 9,7,25,19,27,G33

 End of Game 



 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Josh Thorimbert  7 7 3 0 17 49:25 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Josh Thorimbert (W, 3-3-0)  0 0 5 0 5 10:46 1
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Joel Rumpel (L, 1-2-1)  11 15 7 1 34 60:25 5

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, October 22, 2018  5:06:57 PM  EST 
196762308 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18