2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 6, 2012
Queen's (QEN) at Colgate (CLG)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Colgate 1, Queen's 0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Prusak, Will O'Malley
Linesmen: Andy Petrus, Dan Murphy
Attendance: 903
Start Time: 7:30 pm  End Time: 9:29 pm  Total Time: 1:59



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Queen's  0 0 0 0    Queen's  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Colgate  0 1 0 1    Colgate  0 / 8 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Queen's  8 7 4 19    Queen's  11 / 22 0 
 Colgate  10 18 13 41    Colgate  6 / 12 0 



Queen's Lineup
LW 27 Ouellet, Brock  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Mirwaldt, Jordan  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Jackson, Kelly  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Bureau, Corey  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Derochie, Joey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 McGillis, Patrick  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Wiebe, Andrew  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 Schmidt, Steve  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Clements, Taylor  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Corbeth, Braeden  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Perry, Brandon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Soquila, Jordan  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 11 Ferras, Jesse  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Chabot, Stephane  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Whitlock, Riley  0-0-0  0
LD 28 McEachen, Patrick  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Luongo, Joseph  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Aime, David  DNP
LD 4 Pianosi, Alexi  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 24 McLaughlin, Drew  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 26 Moore, Tyler  0-0-0  2/E    
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  4/E   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  4/E
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  4/E
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-1-1  2/+1   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  3/E
LW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Christian Long  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  4/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Steve Estep  DNP
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Spencer Finney  DNP
XD 23 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  3/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QEN-1 Mirwaldt, Jordan (2-Holding) CLG 0x1 3:31 
 QEN-2 McGillis, Patrick (2-High-Sticking) CLG 0x2 11:14 
 QEN-3 Schmidt, Steve (2-Slashing) 20:00 
 CLG-1 John Lidgett (2-Slashing) 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QEN-4 Clements, Taylor (2-Interference) CLG 0x3 1:23 
 QEN-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Clements, Taylor) CLG 0x4 3:27 
 QEN-6 Jackson, Kelly (2-Slashing) 5:53 
 CLG-2 Daniel Gentzler (2-Slashing) 5:53 
 CLG  1 - 5x5  GW  Nathan Sinz (Tylor Spink, Tyson Spink) 7:50 
 CLG (+): 24,18,8,20,G29   QEN (-): 4,6,9,12,G1
 CLG-3 Nathan Sinz (2-Boarding) QEN 0x1 10:49 
 QEN-7 Schmidt, Steve (2-Hooking) CLG 0x5 19:18 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-4 Daniel Gentzler (2-Slashing) QEN 0x2 3:03 
 QEN-8 Perry, Brandon (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 0x6 6:52 
 QEN-9 Wiebe, Andrew (2-Holding) CLG 0x7 12:08 
 CLG-5 Joe Wilson (2-Boarding) QEN 0x3 14:18 
 QEN-10 McLaughlin, Drew (2-Holding) CLG 0x8 18:22 
 QEN-11 McEachen, Patrick (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:57 
 CLG-6 John Lidgett (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:57 

 End of Game 



 Queen's Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Whitlock, Riley (L)  10 17 13 40 60:00 1
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (W)  8 7 4 19 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:02:03 AM  EST 
144111726 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17