2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 9, 2013
Canisius (CNS) at Niagara (NIA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 2, Canisius 0
New Records: Niagara 18-5-5, Canisius 11-14-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Leavitt, Jay Durfee
Linesmen: Will McStravick, Tory Carissimo
Attendance: 1559
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 0 0 0    Canisius  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Niagara  0 0 2 2    Niagara  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  13 10 9 32    Canisius  8 / 32 0 
 Niagara  13 13 18 44    Niagara  5 / 10 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  2/-1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  3/-1   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 40 Doug Beck  0-0-0  3/E   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  3/E   RW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  0/E   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Chris Rumble  0-0-0  2/-1   G 29 Adam Harris  DNP
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  3/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  2/-2   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Ben Parker  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  1-1-2  3/+2   C 15 Patrick Divjak  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-1-1  3/+2
LW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  4/E   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-0-0  4/E
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-0-0  5/E   C 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-0-0  5/E   RW 18 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  1/E
LW 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Rocky Gruttadauria  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 17 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  4/E   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Cody Campbell  DNP
LD 25 Matt Dineen  0-0-0  5/+1   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Ryan Murphy (2-Interference) CNS 0x1 9:25 
 CNS-1 Duncan McKellar (2-Hooking) NIA 0x1 10:43 
 NIA-2 Marc Zanette (2-High-Sticking) CNS 0x2 17:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Doug Beck) NIA 0x2 8:33 
 NIA-3 Jason Beattie (2-Holding) CNS 0x3 12:38 
 CNS-3 Kyle Gibbons (2-Boarding) NIA 0x3 14:17 
 NIA-4 Kevin Ryan (2-Interference) CNS 0x4 19:07 
 NIA-5 Hugo Turcotte (2-Tripping) CNS 0x5 19:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-4 Torrey Lindsay (2-Shooting After the Whistle) NIA 0x4 7:55 
 CNS-5 Torrey Lindsay (10-Misconduct) 7:55 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Murphy (12) (Marc Zanette) 15:36 
 NIA (+): 11,3,25,15,8,G1   CNS (-): 16,49,8,14,27,G31
 CNS-6 Doug Beck (2-Interference) NIA 0x5 16:10 
 NIA  2 - 6x6  EN  Patrick Divjak (6) (Ryan Murphy) 19:57 
 NIA (+): 15,11,17,8,28,G1   CNS (-): 8,15,26,24,20,16
 CNS-7 Torrey Lindsay (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 
 CNS-8 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (L, 10-14-4)  13 13 16 42 59:19 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:38 1
 Tony Capobianco  0 0 0 0 0:03 0
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carsen Chubak (W, 18-4-5)  13 10 9 32 60:00 0



First Star: Ryan Murphy (Niagara)
Second Star: Carsen Chubak (Niagara)
Third Star: Tony Capobianco (Canisius)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:35:28 PM  EST 
144087820 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17