2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, October 7, 2012
Ottawa (OTT) at Canisius (CNS)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Ottawa 5, Canisius 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Derek Sylvester
Linesmen: Jason Leisten, Adam Bell
Attendance: 309
Start Time: 2:05 pm  End Time: 4:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ottawa  1 0 4 5    Ottawa  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Canisius  1 1 0 2    Canisius  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ottawa  3 7 15 25    Ottawa  4 / 8 0 
 Canisius  9 9 9 27    Canisius  2 / 4 0 



Ottawa Lineup
LW 14 BLUNDEN, Stephen  0-1-1  0/E   C 7 TANGUAY-THERIAULT, M  0-1-1  0/E   RW 15 VOYER, Jean-Bernard  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 21 FORSTER, Paul  2-0-2  5/+2   C 88 WHITE, Matt  2-1-3  4/+3   RW 24 LAYTON, Trevor  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 9 OUELLETTE, Mathieu  0-0-0  2/E   C 91 TOUCHETTE, Alexandre  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 17 DONOVAN, Guillaume  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 27 LAMOUREUX-BISSON, M.  0-0-0  1/E   C 44 MOORE, Craig  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 89 LAROCQUE-MARCOUX, N.  0-0-0  0/E
LD 71 JALBERT, Dominic  0-1-1  1/E   RD 3 LATRAVERSE, Maxime  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 BILLINGHAM, Robin  DNP
LD 13 KRAHENBIL, Austin  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 23 FOURNIER, Jean-Seb.  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 ABBOTT, Russell  0-0-0  0
LD 6 MILLER, Darren  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 BAULNE-CHARLAND, V.  0-0-0  0/+3  
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-1-1  3/-1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  1-0-1  2/E   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 40 Doug Beck  0-0-0  2/-1   C 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Stephen Miller  0-0-0  1/-2   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Adam Harris  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Mathew Backhouse  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Ben Parker  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  0-0-0  0
XF 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-0-0  2/-1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OTT-1 JALBERT, Dominic (2-Cross-Checking) CNS 0x1 1:54 
 OTT  1 - 6x6  FORSTER, Paul (WHITE, Matt, JALBERT, Dominic) 5:54 
 OTT (+): 21,88,71,3,24,G30   CNS (-): 13,10,94,5,4,G31
 CNS-1 Tyler Wiseman (2-Boarding) OTT 0x1 15:14 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Kyle Gibbons (Ryan Bohrer) 17:37 
 CNS (+): 15,12,14,25,4,G31   OTT (-): 21,71,24,88,3,G30
 OTT-2 OUELLETTE, Mathieu (2-Hooking) CNS 0x2 19:15 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Mitch McCrank (Taylor Law, Tyler Wiseman) 9:41 
 CNS (+): 8,9,49,25,4,G33   OTT (-): 14,15,71,3,7,G30
 OTT-3 JALBERT, Dominic (2-Interference) CNS 0x3 13:16 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-2 Matthew Grazen (2-Tripping) OTT 0x2 2:29 
 OTT-4 LAYTON, Trevor (2-Boarding) CNS 0x4 12:51 
 OTT  2 - 6x6  WHITE, Matt (TANGUAY-THERIAULT, M, BLUNDEN, Stephen) 15:32 
 OTT (+): 88,7,14,2,13,G30   CNS (-): 40,27,93,25,61,G29
 OTT  3 - 6x6  GW  FORSTER, Paul (LAYTON, Trevor) 15:53 
 OTT (+): 21,24,13,2,88,G30   CNS (-): 5,10,94,13,21,G29
 OTT  4 - 6x6  WHITE, Matt (LAYTON, Trevor) 19:13 
 OTT (+): 88,24,21,13,3,G30   CNS (-): 16,9,27,49,8,G29
 OTT  5 - 6x6  EN  TOUCHETTE, Alexandre (unassisted) 19:52 
 OTT (+): 91,44,17,71,2,G30   CNS (-): 49,9,14,61,4,25

 End of Game 



 Ottawa Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 ABBOTT, Russell (W)  8 8 9 25 60:00 2
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco  2 0 0 2 20:00 1
 Keegan Asmundson  0 7 0 7 20:00 0
 Adam Harris (L)  0 0 11 11 19:30 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  9:05:28 PM  EST 
143930962 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17