2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 6, 2012
York (YRK) at Connecticut (CON)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Connecticut 3, York 3 - OT

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shane Ferrier, Tim Holtz
Linesmen: Steve meyer, Marty Kilcourse
Attendance: 208
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 5:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 York  2 0 1 0 3    York  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Connecticut  1 1 1 0 3    Connecticut  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 York  9 7 7 1 24    York  8 / 24 0 
 Connecticut  8 14 6 5 33    Connecticut  9 / 37 0 



York Lineup
LW 26 Evan Gravenor  0-0-0  0/+1   C 19 Troy Barss  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 71 Jesse Messier  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 27 Jordan Forfar  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Tyler McGee  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Mackenzie Micks  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Chad Hohmann  1-0-1  1/E   C 18 Mark Cross  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Brett Miller  0-1-1  0/E
LW 7 Corey Scott  0-0-0  3/-1   C 22 Cameron McLean  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Michael Santini  0-0-0  3/E
LD 44 Ryan Kerr  1-0-1  1/-1   RD 12 John de Gray  1-1-2  3/E   G 1 Mike Swick  DNP
LD 21 Jordan Davies  0-0-0  2/E   RD 20 Paul Sohor  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 David Blair  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Jeremie Perron  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 17 Kris Barclay  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Andrew Perugini  0-0-0  0
XF 23 Bryan Weinberg  0-0-0  1/E   XD 14 Eric Desjardins  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 23 Brant Harris  1-0-1  2/-2
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-1-1  2/+1   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-1-1  4/E   RW 15 Brad Smith  0-0-0  4/E
LW 27 Cody Sharib  1-0-1  1/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Joey Ferriss  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Shawn Pauly  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 20 Tyler Helton  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Chris Bond  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP
XD 22 Joe Schmitz  0-0-0  0/+1   XF 11 Joe Birmingham  1-0-1  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YRK-1 Jordan Davies (2-High-Sticking) CON 0x1 4:04 
 YRK  1 - 6x6  Chad Hohmann (Jeremie Perron, Brett Miller) 10:31 
 YRK (+): 16,18,71,10,5,G30   CON (-): 11,33,21,23,25,G29
 CON  1 - 6x6  Cody Sharib (unassisted) 10:51 
 CON (+): 27,17,8,5,2,G29   YRK (-): 7,11,12,22,44,G30
 CON-1 Joe Schmitz (2-Interference) YRK 1x1 10:52 
 YRK  2 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Kerr (Jesse Messier, John de Gray) 11:41 
 YRK: 44,16,19,12,71,G30   CON: 24,8,11,5,G29
 YRK-2 Corey Scott (2-Boarding) CON 0x2 15:02 
 YRK-3 Corey Scott (2-Roughing) 17:26 
 YRK-4 Corey Scott (10-Misconduct) 17:26 
 CON-2 Trevor Gerling (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) YRK 1x2 17:26 
 CON-3 Trevor Gerling (10-Game Misconduct) 17:26 
 CON-4 Jordan Sims (2-Roughing) 17:26 
 CON-5 Jordan Sims (10-Misconduct) 17:26 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  2 - 6x6  Joe Birmingham (Evan Carriere, Alex Gerke) 6:32 
 CON (+): 11,13,2,22,21,G29   YRK (-): 16,18,17,10,5,G30
 YRK-5 Kris Barclay (2-Tripping) CON 0x3 7:11 
 CON-6 Joe Schmitz (2-Roughing) YRK 1x3 13:03 
 CON-7 Sean Ambrosie (2-Slashing) YRK 1x4 14:07 
 YRK-6 Jeremie Perron (2-Interference) CON 0x4 17:33 
 YRK-7 Mark Cross (2-Holding) CON 0x5 19:26 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-8 Joe Schmitz (2-Cross-Checking) YRK 1x5 5:00 
 CON-9 Tyler Cooke (2-Cross-Checking) YRK 1x6 5:44 
 YRK-8 John de Gray (2-Elbowing) CON 1x6 12:39 
 CON  3 - 6x5 PP  Brant Harris (Sean Ambrosie) 12:53 
 CON: 23,21,19,2,8,G30   YRK: 19,5,71,44,G35
 YRK  3 - 6x6  EA GT  John de Gray (unassisted) 19:52 
 YRK (+): 12,26,5,19,71,11   CON (-): 23,27,3,19,25,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 York Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 David Blair  7 7 0 0 14 30:11 2
 Andrew Perugini (T)  0 6 5 0 11 29:11 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 0
 Andrew Perugini  0 0 0 5 5 5:08 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus  7 7 0 0 14 40:00 2
 Matt Grogan (T)  0 0 6 1 7 25:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State0atPlymouth State0 MS 6:00 pm ET Live - 17:38  1st
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham State0atSalem State0 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  6:03:20 PM  EST 
164802059 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17