2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 20, 2012
McGill (MCG) at Dartmouth (DAR)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 2, McGill 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Wheeler, Scott Whittemore
Linesmen: CJ Hanafin, Martin Hughes
Attendance: 976
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 McGill  1 0 0 1    McGill  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  0 1 1 2    Dartmouth  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 McGill  6 3 9 18    McGill  9 / 18 0 
 Dartmouth  14 16 12 42    Dartmouth  6 / 12 0 



McGill Lineup
LW 5 Nicolas Biniek  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Marc-Olivier Vachon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Benoit Levesque  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Justin Ducharme  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Jonathan Brunelle  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Maximilien Le Sieur  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Trevor Braun  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Mathieu Pompei  0-0-0  1/E   RW 6 Neil Blunden  0-0-0  0/E
LW 28 Patrick Delisle-Houd  0-1-1  2/+1   C 25 Guillaume Langelier-  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 26 Christophe Poirier  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 20 Kevin Dupont  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Guillaume Monast  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Hubert Morin  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Hubert Genest  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 8 Ryan McKiernan  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Pierre-Olivier Bousq  DNP
LD 4 Vincent Bourgeois  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Hugo Laporte  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-1-1  1/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  1-1-2  4/-1   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  5/E   C 14 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Eric Neiley  1-0-1  4/E
LW 21 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  3/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  2/E
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-1-1  3/E   G 33 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 James Kruger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MCG  1 - 6x6  Christophe Poirier (Patrick Delisle-Houd) 4:26 
 MCG (+): 26,28,2,8,25,G1   DAR (-): 19,4,14,2,16,G33
 DAR-1 Brett Patterson (2-Holding) MCG 0x1 7:02 
 MCG-1 Benoit Levesque (2-Elbowing) DAR 0x1 18:26 
 DAR-2 Nick Bligh (2-High-Sticking) MCG 0x2 19:12 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MCG-2 Guillaume Langelier- (2-Hooking) DAR 0x2 1:57 
 MCG-3 Patrick Delisle-Houd (2-Boarding) DAR 0x3 7:28 
 MCG-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Trevor Braun) DAR 0x4 9:44 
 DAR-3 Eric Neiley (2-High-Sticking) MCG 0x3 14:13 
 MCG-5 Hubert Genest (2-FACEMASKING) 15:10 
 DAR-4 Geoff Ferguson (2-Roughing) 15:10 
 MCG-6 Benoit Levesque (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 1x5 17:03 
 DAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Sikura (Andy Simpson) 17:37 
 DAR: 16,24,9,11,19,G30   MCG: 2,10,28,4,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-5 Eric Robinson (2-Tripping) MCG 0x4 4:57 
 MCG-7 Hugo Laporte (2-Interference) DAR 2x6 11:26 
 DAR  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Eric Neiley (Tyler Sikura, Matt Lindblad) 12:07 
 DAR: 11,16,9,19,24,G35   MCG: 9,20,23,28,G1
 MCG-8 Kevin Dupont (2-Tripping) DAR 2x7 16:44 
 MCG-9 Ryan McKiernan (2-Roughing) 18:55 
 DAR-6 Brandon McNally (2-Roughing) 18:55 

 End of Game 



 McGill Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Hubert Morin (L)  14 15 11 40 59:42 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris  5 0 0 5 20:00 1
 Charles Grant  0 3 0 3 20:00 0
 James Kruger (W)  0 0 9 9 20:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:07:34 AM  EST 
144111931 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17