2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, October 21, 2012
Norwich (NRW) at Dartmouth (DAR)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 4, Norwich 3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Andy O'Brien, Robert St. Lawrence
Linesmen: Jason Shattie, Jim Briggs
Attendance: 947
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:02 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Norwich  2 1 0 3    Norwich  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Dartmouth  3 1 0 4    Dartmouth  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Norwich  10 7 1 18    Norwich  5 / 10 0 
 Dartmouth  11 7 8 26    Dartmouth  7 / 14 0 



Norwich Lineup
LW 14 Pier-Olivier Cotnoir  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Travis Janke  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Kyle Thomas  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Shane Gorman  0-1-1  1/-1   C 12 Blake Forkey  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 44 Chris Duszynski  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 27 Tory Allan  1-0-1  2/-1   C 22 Dean Niezgoda  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Colin Mulvey  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 24 Matt Baldino  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Nevin Lawler  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Ben Morgan  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Bryce Currier  0-0-0  0/E   RD 10 Alec Thieda  1-0-1  2/E   G 1 Chris Czarnota  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Zac Fulton  0-0-0  0/E   RD 11 Corey Hale  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Parker Carroll  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Erik Lyrvall  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 3 Frank Gatien  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Matic Marinšek  0-0-0  0
XD 8 Chris Gour  0-0-0  0/E   XF 9 Gerard McEleney  1-0-1  2/E  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-1-1  0/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Brandon McNally  0-1-1  1/E   C 14 Nick Bligh  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  1-0-1  4/E
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  2/+1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 15 Jason Bourgea  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Alex Goodship  0-0-0  2/E
LD 27 Mike Keenan  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 James Kruger  0-0-0  0
XD 3 Billy Fitzgerald  0-0-0  1/+1   XF 21 Brett Patterson  1-0-1  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Mike Keenan (Eric Neiley, Charlie Mosey) 2:10 
 DAR (+): 27,28,3,11,17,G1   NRW (-): 27,25,22,5,11,G29
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Eric Robinson (Nick Bligh, Brandon McNally) 4:36 
 DAR (+): 19,14,18,3,7,G1   NRW (-): 27,22,25,4,3,G29
 DAR  3 - 6x6  Tyler Sikura (Nick Lovejoy) 6:36 
 DAR (+): 16,2,24,21,8,G1   NRW (-): 3,4,44,12,16,G29
 NRW  1 - 6x6  Tory Allan (Colin Mulvey) 7:50 
 NRW (+): 27,25,5,22,11,G1   DAR (-): 7,18,19,3,5,G1
 NRW  2 - 6x6  Alec Thieda (Shane Gorman, Blake Forkey) 9:47 
 NRW (+): 10,16,12,44,2,G1   DAR (-): 8,4,24,21,9,G1
 DAR-1 Jesse Beamish (2-Slashing) NRW 0x1 12:08 
 NRW-1 Travis Janke (2-Hooking) DAR 0x1 14:11 
 DAR-2 Brandon McNally (2-Elbowing) NRW 0x2 19:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  4 - 6x6  GW  Brett Patterson (Rick Pinkston, Matt Lindblad) 2:03 
 DAR (+): 21,7,9,16,24,G30   NRW (-): 2,44,10,16,12,G1
 NRW-2 Tory Allan (2-Interference) DAR 0x2 10:12 
 DAR-3 Rick Pinkston (2-Interference) NRW 0x3 11:32 
 DAR-4 Eric Neiley (2-Roughing) NRW 1x4 13:41 
 NRW  3 - 6x5 PP  Gerard McEleney (Corey Hale) 15:36 
 NRW: 9,11,17,4,26,G1   DAR: 15,2,29,27,G30
 NRW-3 Zac Fulton (2-Interference) DAR 0x3 18:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NRW-4 Kyle Thomas (2-Tripping) DAR 0x4 0:45 
 DAR-5 Jesse Beamish (2-Boarding) NRW 1x5 1:06 
 DAR-6 Eric Robinson (2-Boarding) NRW 1x6 5:27 
 NRW-5 Dean Niezgoda (2-Boarding) DAR 0x5 12:37 
 DAR-7 Nick Bligh (2-Tripping) NRW 1x7 16:08 

 End of Game 



 Norwich Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Parker Carroll  6 0 0 6 6:36 3
 Chris Czarnota (L)  2 6 0 8 33:24 1
 Matic Marinšek  0 0 8 8 19:07 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:53 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris  8 0 0 8 20:00 2
 Charles Grant (W)  0 6 0 6 20:00 1
 James Kruger  0 0 1 1 20:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  12:55:43 PM  EST 
164648395 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17