2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 22, 2013
North Dakota (NDK) at Denver (DEN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 5, North Dakota 4
New Records: Denver 16-9-5, North Dakota 16-9-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Thul, Scott Bokal
Linesmen: Tim Swaider, Gary Pedigo
Attendance: 6031 (Sellout)
Start Time: 8:10 pm  End Time: 11:00 pm  Total Time: 2:50



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  1 2 1 4    North Dakota  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Denver  1 3 1 5    Denver  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  9 13 17 39    North Dakota  7 / 14 1 
 Denver  17 16 8 41    Denver  9 / 18 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  1-0-1  6/E   C 10 Corban Knight  1-1-2  6/E   RW 7 Danny Kristo  1-1-2  5/E
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  0-1-1  1/+2   C 27 Carter Rowney  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 25 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Dan Senkbeil  0-0-0  0/-2   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  3/-1   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-1-1  2/E   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Nick Mattson  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 20 Joe Gleason  0-1-1  5/E  
 
Denver Lineup
LW 16 Zac Larraza  1-0-1  3/-1   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Ty Loney  0-2-2  6/-1
LW 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Nick Shore  1-0-1  4/E   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  1-1-2  6/E
LW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  3/E
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-0-0  0/+1   C 19 Daniel Doremus  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-1-1  0/E   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Sam Brittain  DNP
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-0-0  3/E   RD 10 David Makowski  0-1-1  2/-1   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Adam Murray  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 Paul Phillips (2-Slashing) NDK 0x1 0:37 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Rocco Grimaldi (11) (Nick Mattson) 2:59 
 NDK (+): 19,5,9,27,16,G31   DEN (-): 26,2,7,10,16,G31
 DEN-2 David Makowski (2-CTH ROUGHING) NDK 0x2 3:14 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Zac Larraza (8) (Ty Loney) 5:48 
 DEN (+): 16,12,7,8,26,G31   NDK (-): 17,8,20,28,4,G31
 NDK-1 Derek Forbort (2-Holding) DEN 0x1 10:09 
 NDK-2 Dan Senkbeil (2-Cross-Checking) DEN 0x2 17:07 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Carter Rowney (7) (Drake Caggiula, Derek Forbort) 1:08 
 NDK (+): 27,9,4,24,15,G31   DEN (-): 16,7,12,2,26,G31
 NDK-3 Jordan Schmaltz (2-Interference) DEN 1x3 2:41 
 DEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Chris Knowlton (13) (Paul Phillips, David Makowski) 3:43 
 DEN: 11,7,10,2,26,G31   NDK: 27,16,4,18,G31
 DEN  3 - 6x6  Daniel Doremus (9) (unassisted) 4:08 
 DEN (+): 19,21,4,14,39,G31   NDK (-): 8,28,24,17,4,G31
 DEN-3 Scott Mayfield (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) NDK 0x3 5:08 
 NDK-4 Michael Parks (2-Interference) DEN 2x4 6:16 
 DEN  4 - 6x5 PP  Joey LaLeggia (11) (Quentin Shore, Ty Loney) 7:56 
 DEN: 21,27,12,23,8,G31   NDK: 27,17,20,2,G33
 DEN-4 Quentin Shore (2-Boarding) NDK 1x4 9:10 
 NDK  3 - 6x5 PP  Corban Knight (14) (Joe Gleason, Danny Kristo) 9:22 
 NDK: 10,20,7,15,18,G33   DEN: 2,23,7,11,G31
 DEN-5 Zac Larraza (2-Tripping) NDK 1x5 13:26 
 DEN-6 Nolan Zajac (2-Holding) NDK 1x6 18:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN  5 - 6x6  GW  Nick Shore (12) (Chris Knowlton, Daniel Doremus) 3:45 
 DEN (+): 23,11,19,2,7,G31   NDK (-): 18,7,10,19,2,G33
 DEN-7 Chris Knowlton (2-Hooking) NDK 1x7 5:11 
 NDK-5 Rocco Grimaldi (2-Holding) DEN 2x5 7:38 
 NDK  4 - 5x6 SH  Danny Kristo (19) (Corban Knight) 8:29 
 NDK (+): 7,10,4,20,G33   DEN (-): 12,23,8,11,27,G31
 NDK-6 Corban Knight (2-Slashing) 11:55 
 DEN-8 Scott Mayfield (2-Slashing) 11:55 
 NDK-7 Danny Kristo (2-Roughing) 13:21 
 DEN-9 David Makowski (2-Roughing) 13:21 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Zane McIntyre  16 6 0 22 24:08 3
 Clarke Saunders  0 4 0 4 5:00 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Clarke Saunders (L, 10-6-4)  0 3 7 10 30:04 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:46 0
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Juho Olkinuora (W, 10-3-5)  8 11 16 35 60:00 4



First Star: Chris Knowlton (Denver)
Second Star: Juho Olkinuora (Denver)
Third Star: Corban Knight (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, November 13 - Men:
 CastletonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BrownatUConn NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatFramingham State NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Tuesday, November 13 - Women:
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 14 - Women:
 Anna MariaatSuffolk NC 7:45 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, November 15 - Men:
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 16 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 2:15 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 6:50 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatHoly Cross NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatFinlandia NC 7:15 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatLawrence NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 MiamiatColorado College NH 8:07 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/17)
(2) Rescheduled from 11/17
 Friday, November 16 - Women:
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 4:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 6:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 6:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, November 17 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 1:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 4:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUMass Lowell HE 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLawrence NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatStonehill N1 5:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatMarian NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 ManhattanvilleatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:45 pm ET 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Rescheduled from 11/16
 Saturday, November 17 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 1:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 1:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatUMass Boston NE 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatSt. Cloud State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Anna MariaatPost NC 3:45 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 3:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatChatham NC 4:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatPlattsburgh NW 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Twin Ponds East (Harrisburg, PA)
 
 Sunday, November 18 - Men:
 New HampshireatMassachusetts HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN+)
(1) UticaatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 4:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/16)
 Sunday, November 18 - Women:
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 12:00 pm CT 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 2:07 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center

Monday, November 12, 2018  8:44:55 PM  EST 
227449206 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18