2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 9, 2012
Ferris State (FSU) at Lake Superior (LSS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 4, Ferris State 1
New Records: Lake Superior 5-4-0, Ferris State 3-4-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Colin Kronforst, John Philo
Linesmen: Eric Froberg, Brett DesRosiers
Attendance: 2647
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ferris State  0 1 0 1    Ferris State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Lake Superior  0 3 1 4    Lake Superior  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ferris State  8 12 12 32    Ferris State  2 / 4 0 
 Lake Superior  8 11 8 27    Lake Superior  3 / 6 0 



Ferris State Lineup
LW 28 Kyle Bonis  0-0-0  7   C 9 Travis Ouellette  0-0-0  1   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  1-0-1  3
LW 16 Garrett Thompson  0-0-0  1   C 8 Cory Kane  0-1-1  2   RW 12 TJ Schlueter  0-0-0  2
LW 24 Dominic Panetta  0-0-0  0   C 21 Justin Buzzeo  0-0-0  1   RW 15 Nathan Milam  0-0-0  3
LW 18 Andy Huff  0-0-0  0   C 22 Matt Robertson  0-0-0  1   RW 11 Kenny Babinski  0-0-0  2
LD 25 Sean O'Rourke  0-0-0  1   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-0-0  3   G 29 Charles Williams  DNP
LD 23 Brandon Anselmini  0-0-0  1   RD 26 Simon Denis  0-1-1  1   G 30 C.J. Motte  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Zach Dorer  0-0-0  1   RD 5 Connor Schmidt  0-0-0  2  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-2-2  1/+2   C 19 Kellan Lain  1-0-1  3/E   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  4/E
LW 10 Nick McParland  1-2-3  4/+2   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  2-0-2  4/+2
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  2/-1   C 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Brett Wall  0-0-0  0/E
LW 6 Kelin Ainsworth  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-1-1  1/+2   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  2/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Buddy Robinson (2-Slashing) FSU 0x1 5:37 
 LSS-2 Andrew Perrault (2-Hooking) FSU 0x2 12:58 
 FSU  1 - 6x6  Justin DeMartino (2) (Cory Kane, Simon Denis) 15:07 
 FSU (+): 19,8,26,12,22,G30   LSS (-): 19,10,26,24,29,G1
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Kellan Lain (2) (Zach Sternberg, Stephen Perfetto) 19:01 
 LSS (+): 19,33,14,17,26,G1   FSU (-): 12,7,8,16,25,G30
 LSS  2 - 6x6  GW  Buddy Robinson (1) (Nick McParland, Chris Ciotti) 19:14 
 LSS (+): 16,24,20,10,25,G1   FSU (-): 11,22,7,18,25,G30
 LSS  3 - 6x6  Buddy Robinson (2) (Nick McParland) 19:58 
 LSS (+): 16,10,33,17,20,G1   FSU (-): 26,24,21,25,15,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-3 Zach Loesch (2-Holding) FSU 0x3 2:16 
 FSU-1 Connor Schmidt (2-Elbowing) LSS 0x1 9:13 
 FSU-2 Justin DeMartino (2-Slashing) LSS 0x2 16:22 
 LSS  4 - 6x6  EN  Nick McParland (3) (Stephen Perfetto, Andrew Perrault) 19:17 
 LSS (+): 10,14,12,5,27,G1

 End of Game 



 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 C.J. Motte (L, 3-4-2)  8 8 7 23 59:03 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 1
 C.J. Motte  0 0 0 0 0:43 0
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (W, 3-2-0)  8 11 12 31 60:00 1



First Star: Buddy Robinson (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Kellan Lain (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Kevin Murdock (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:17:38 AM  EST 
143961245 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17