2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 2, 2012
Miami (MIA) at Ferris State (FSU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Ferris State 3, Miami 0
New Records: Ferris State 3-2-2, Miami 4-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Hill, Keith Sergott
Linesmen: Andrew Hempel, Marc DesRosiers
Attendance: 1731
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  0 0 0 0    Miami  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Ferris State  1 0 2 3    Ferris State  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  6 10 9 25    Miami  7 / 25 0 
 Ferris State  14 6 11 31    Ferris State  7 / 14 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  3/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  4/E   RW 27 Marc Hagel  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  4/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  0/E
LD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Jay Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Ryan McKay  DNP
LD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Michael Mooney  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Ferris State Lineup
LW 18 Andy Huff  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Cory Kane  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  0-1-1  1/E
LW 28 Kyle Bonis  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Travis Ouellette  0-0-0  4/E   RW 16 Garrett Thompson  0-0-0  3/E
LW 22 Matt Robertson  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Eric Alexander  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 TJ Schlueter  0-1-1  0/E
LW 24 Dominic Panetta  0-0-0  1/+1   C 21 Justin Buzzeo  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 15 Nathan Milam  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 25 Sean O'Rourke  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Charles Williams  DNP
LD 23 Brandon Anselmini  1-0-1  2/E   RD 26 Simon Denis  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 C.J. Motte  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Zach Dorer  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Connor Schmidt  1-0-1  1/+1   G 31 Rob Granett  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 FSU-1 Dominic Panetta (2-Interference) MIA 0x1 2:16 
 MIA-1 Taylor Richart (2-Tripping) FSU 1x1 6:36 
 FSU  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Brandon Anselmini (2) (Justin DeMartino) 8:24 
 FSU: 23,19,5,18,8,G30   MIA: 14,27,2,44,G1
 MIA-2 Kevin Morris (2-Cross-Checking) FSU 1x2 8:52 
 FSU-2 Justin DeMartino (2-Slashing) MIA 0x2 13:44 
 MIA-3 Matthew Caito (2-ROUGHING ATW) 17:36 
 FSU-3 Garrett Thompson (2-CTH ELBOWING) 17:36 
 FSU-4 Kyle Bonis (2-SLASHING ATW) MIA 0x3 17:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-4 Jimmy Mullin (2-Tripping) FSU 1x3 11:11 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-5 Marc Hagel (2-CTH ROUGHING) FSU 1x4 1:17 
 FSU  2 - 6x6  Justin Buzzeo (1) (Nathan Milam, Zach Dorer) 7:36 
 FSU (+): 21,15,24,5,4,G30   MIA (-): 20,9,15,24,2,G1
 MIA-6 Marc Hagel (5-FACEMASKING) FSU 2x6 9:08 
 MIA-7 Marc Hagel (10-Game Misconduct) 9:08 
 FSU-5 Brandon Anselmini (2-FACEMASKING) 9:08 
 FSU  3 - 6x5 PP  Connor Schmidt (2) (TJ Schlueter) 11:11 
 FSU: 5,12,7,22,17,G30   MIA: 14,9,5,2,G1
 FSU-6 Eric Alexander (2-Holding) MIA 0x4 14:00 
 FSU-7 Matt Robertson (2-Checking from Behind) MIA 0x5 17:44 

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Williams (L, 3-2-0)  13 6 9 28 57:44 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:16 0
 
 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 C.J. Motte (W, 3-2-2)  6 10 9 25 60:00 0



First Star: C.J. Motte (Ferris State)
Second Star: Brandon Anselmini (Ferris State)
Third Star: Justin Buzzeo (Ferris State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  5:03:53 PM  EST 
144076553 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17