2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 29, 2012
Ferris State (FSU) vs Minnesota Duluth (MND)
Non-Conference Game
Florida College Classic Third Place (Estero, FL)

Final Score: Ferris State 6, Minnesota Duluth 2
New Records: Ferris State 8-8-3, Minnesota Duluth 7-10-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Graber, Scott Whittemore
Linesmen: Andy Petrus, Todd Whittemore
Attendance: 3873
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ferris State  1 3 2 6    Ferris State  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Minnesota Duluth  2 0 0 2    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ferris State  12 8 6 26    Ferris State  8 / 24 1 
 Minnesota Duluth  13 7 5 25    Minnesota Duluth  6 / 23 0 



Ferris State Lineup
LW 28 Kyle Bonis  1-1-2  2/+1   C 9 Travis Ouellette  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 16 Garrett Thompson  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 22 Matt Robertson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 8 Cory Kane  1-0-1  2/E   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 18 Andy Huff  0-2-2  1/+1   C 11 Kenny Babinski  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 17 Eric Alexander  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 24 Dominic Panetta  0-1-1  1/+1   C 21 Justin Buzzeo  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 27 Dakota Klecha  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 2 Scott Czarnowczan  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-0-0  3/E   G 29 Charles Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Brandon Anselmini  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 26 Simon Denis  0-1-1  1/+2   G 30 C.J. Motte  DNP
LD 4 Zach Dorer  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Connor Schmidt  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  3/-1   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Mike Seidel  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Caleb Herbert  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 24 Charlie Sampair  0-1-1  0/-1   C 23 Austyn Young  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Adam Krause  1-0-1  3/E
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  2/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 FSU-1 Eric Alexander (2-Hooking) MND 0x1 4:26 
 FSU  1 - 6x6  Justin Buzzeo (3) (Dominic Panetta) 7:08 
 FSU (+): 24,21,4,27,5,G29   MND (-): 24,26,23,28,8,G36
 MND-1 Caleb Herbert (2-Tripping) FSU 0x1 8:27 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Adam Krause (2) (Wade Bergman, Charlie Sampair) 16:27 
 MND (+): 26,28,24,23,6,G36   FSU (-): 23,22,8,26,19,G29
 FSU-2 Travis Ouellette (2-Hooking) MND 1x2 16:43 
 MND  2 - 6x5 PP  Caleb Herbert (4) (Joe Basaraba, Drew Olson) 16:57 
 MND: 21,5,15,18,8,G36   FSU: 16,28,7,2,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 FSU-3 Justin DeMartino (2-Hooking) MND 1x3 4:02 
 FSU  2 - 5x6 SH  Cory Kane (5) (Simon Denis) 4:58 
 FSU (+): 8,26,16,2,G29   MND (-): 17,11,7,28,13,G36
 FSU  3 - 6x6  GW  Eric Alexander (4) (Andy Huff) 19:16 
 FSU (+): 17,18,11,23,26,G29   MND (-): 18,24,21,16,5,G36
 FSU  4 - 6x6  Brandon Anselmini (3) (Travis Ouellette, Kyle Bonis) 19:38 
 FSU (+): 23,26,9,16,28,G29   MND (-): 20,7,15,14,6,G36
 FSU-4 Scott Czarnowczan (2-Slashing) 20:00 
 MND-2 Mike Seidel (2-Slashing) 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 FSU-5 Andy Huff (2-Tripping) MND 1x4 2:29 
 FSU-6 Dakota Klecha (2-Tripping) MND 1x5 5:10 
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 5:10 
 FSU-7 Eric Alexander (10-Misconduct) 8:24 
 MND-3 Mike Seidel (2-Slashing) FSU 0x2 8:51 
 FSU-8 Brandon Anselmini (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 15:14 
 MND-4 Derik Johnson (5-Contact to the Head) FSU 2x5 15:14 
 MND-5 Derik Johnson (10-Game Misconduct) 15:14 
 MND-6 Derik Johnson (2-Roughing) 15:14 
 FSU  5 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Bonis (9) (Scott Czarnowczan, Garrett Thompson) 15:48 
 FSU: 28,2,9,16,7,G29   MND: 20,15,5,16,G31
 FSU  6 - 6x5 PP  Justin DeMartino (4) (Andy Huff, Kenny Babinski) 18:09 
 FSU: 19,18,11,2,7,G29   MND: 25,15,14,5,G31

 End of Game 



 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Williams (W, 1-0-0)  11 7 5 23 60:00 2
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely (L, 5-6-1)  11 5 0 16 40:00 4
 Aaron Crandall  0 0 4 4 20:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  12:56:51 AM  EST 
145806251 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17