2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 17, 2012
RIT (RIT) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 7, RIT 3
New Records: Holy Cross 7-2-0, RIT 2-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Justin Greene
Linesmen: Brendan Blanchard, William McGoldrick
Attendance: 1059
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 5:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  2 1 0 3    RIT  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Holy Cross  2 3 2 7    Holy Cross  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  14 10 7 31    RIT  8 / 16 0 
 Holy Cross  10 15 15 40    Holy Cross  4 / 8 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  2/E
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  5/-3   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-1-1  3/-3   RW 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-1-1  1/-1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Dan Schuler  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  3/E
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-2-2  2/-1   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  3/E   RD 20 Greg Noyes  1-0-1  1/E   G 33 Ken MacLean  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  0/-3   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  4/E   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  3-0-3  6/+2
LW 15 Castan Sommer  1-0-1  2/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 33 Erik Vos  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 17 Mike McNamara  1-1-2  3/+2   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-1-1  2/+2   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Mark Williamson  1-0-1  5/E
LD 18 Evan Zych  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 23 Ryan McGrath  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 2 Jake Bolton  0-1-1  0/+2   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Anthony Hamburg (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 1x1 5:48 
 HCR  1 - 6x5 PP  Adam Schmidt (3) (Joe McNamara, Karl Beckman) 6:17 
 HCR: 14,4,6,27,26,G35   RIT: 5,23,22,2,G33
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Ben Lynch (2) (Chris Saracino) 7:36 
 RIT (+): 15,21,8,19,27,G33   HCR (-): 15,10,33,2,23,G35
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Dan Schuler (1) (Chris Saracino, Brad McGowan) 14:04 
 RIT (+): 23,27,7,22,8,G33   HCR (-): 20,3,21,12,18,G35
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Adam Schmidt (4) (Ryan McGrath, Jake Bolton) 17:34 
 HCR (+): 14,23,27,4,20,G35   RIT (-): 10,8,27,9,4,G33
 RIT-2 Brad Reid (2-Hooking) HCR 1x2 18:58 
 RIT-3 Alexander Kuqali (2-Boarding) HCR 1x3 19:34 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Ryan McGrath (2-Slashing) RIT 0x1 2:14 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Erik Vos (3) (Evan Zych) 4:54 
 HCR (+): 33,23,2,20,10,G35   RIT (-): 2,5,10,7,15,G33
 HCR-2 Ryan McGrath (2-Tripping) RIT 1x2 5:58 
 RIT  3 - 6x5 PP  Greg Noyes (4) (Michael Colavecchia, Matt Garbowsky) 6:57 
 RIT: 20,4,27,19,9,G33   HCR: 10,6,4,33,G35
 HCR  4 - 6x6  GW  Castan Sommer (3) (Kyle Fletcher, Erik Vos) 9:46 
 HCR (+): 15,33,3,18,10,G35   RIT (-): 21,15,19,27,8,G33
 RIT-4 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Hooking) HCR 1x4 10:13 
 HCR-3 Karl Beckman (2-High-Sticking) RIT 1x3 11:12 
 RIT-5 Adam Mitchell (2-Boarding) HCR 1x5 13:22 
 HCR  5 - 6x6  HT  Adam Schmidt (5) (Mike McNamara, Shayne Stockton) 19:10 
 HCR (+): 14,17,6,27,18,G35   RIT (-): 4,27,10,8,9,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Mike McNamara) RIT 1x4 5:02 
 RIT-6 Michael Colavecchia (2-Tripping) Penalty Shot 6:48 
 HCR  6 - 6x6  Mike McNamara (2) (unassisted) 7:12 
 HCR (+): 17,3,2,11,19,G35   RIT (-): 7,2,22,23,5,G40
 RIT-7 Michael Colavecchia (2-High-Sticking) HCR 1x6 10:49 
 HCR  7 - 6x6  Mark Williamson (2) (Tommy Dwyer) 13:17 
 HCR (+): 12,20,21,2,23,G35   RIT (-): 23,4,9,5,2,G40
 RIT-8 Greg Noyes (2-Boarding) HCR 1x7 17:17 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ken MacLean (L, 0-1-0)  8 12 0 20 40:00 5
 Jordan Ruby  0 0 13 13 20:00 2
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (W, 7-1-0)  12 9 7 28 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 Team6atDartmouth4 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, October 22, 2018  9:24:59 PM  EST 
196893559 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18