2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, November 18, 2012
RIT (RIT) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 3, RIT 3 - OT
New Records: Holy Cross 7-2-1, RIT 2-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Linesmen: Peter Catalano, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 904
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:16 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 2 1 0 3    RIT  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  2 0 1 0 3    Holy Cross  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  7 11 10 0 28    RIT  5 / 10 0 
 Holy Cross  13 11 10 4 38    Holy Cross  5 / 10 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  3/-3   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 21 Jeff Smith  1-0-1  2/+2   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 17 Bryan Potts  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Josh Mitchell  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  1/+1   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 16 Brad Reid  1-0-1  2/E
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-2-2  2/-2   G 30 Josh Watson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Stuart Brownell  0-0-0  1/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 15 Castan Sommer  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 26 Rob Linsmayer  1-2-3  2/+3   C 27 Shayne Stockton  1-0-1  8/+2   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-2-2  5/+3
LW 17 Mike McNamara  0-0-0  1/-2   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Mark Williamson  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 18 Evan Zych  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-1-1  3/+2   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 7 Nathaniel Domagala  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 2 Jake Bolton  0-0-0  1/-2   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Kyle Fletcher (6) (Adam Schmidt, Rob Linsmayer) 0:48 
 HCR (+): 10,14,26,6,4,G35   RIT (-): 4,9,7,20,5,G30
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Rob Linsmayer (3) (Adam Schmidt, Joe McNamara) 3:21 
 HCR (+): 26,14,27,4,6,G35   RIT (-): 16,4,20,7,3,G30
 HCR-1 Jake Bolton (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x1 5:01 
 RIT-1 Matt Garbowsky (2-Hitting from Behind) HCR 0x1 10:12 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Brad Reid (2) (Anthony Hamburg, Greg Noyes) 3:32 
 RIT (+): 16,20,3,11,10,G30   HCR (-): 20,7,12,2,21,G35
 RIT-2 Stuart Brownell (2-Tripping) HCR 0x2 4:01 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Adam Mitchell (6) (Greg Noyes) 6:26 
 RIT (+): 19,9,15,3,21,G30   HCR (-): 11,19,17,7,2,G35
 RIT-3 Stuart Brownell (2-Interference) HCR 0x3 8:06 
 RIT-4 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 13:41 
 HCR-2 Kyle Fletcher (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 13:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-3 Erik Vos (2-Interference) RIT 0x2 3:02 
 HCR-4 Adam Schmidt (2-Interference) RIT 0x3 7:22 
 RIT-5 Anthony Hamburg (2-Hooking) HCR 0x4 8:55 
 HCR-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Mark Williamson) RIT 0x4 9:51 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Jeff Smith (6) (Adam Mitchell, Josh Mitchell) 16:36 
 RIT (+): 21,27,5,19,25,G30   HCR (-): 6,33,4,17,11,G35
 HCR  3 - 6x6  GT  Shayne Stockton (2) (Rob Linsmayer, Karl Beckman) 18:17 
 HCR (+): 27,26,14,4,6,G35   RIT (-): 7,4,9,2,20,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Josh Watson  5 0 0 0 5 4:54 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Josh Watson  6 11 2 0 19 37:59 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Josh Watson (T, 2-3-1)  0 0 7 4 11 21:58 1
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (T, 7-1-1)  7 9 9 0 25 64:58 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:01  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:52:48 PM  EST 
144162226 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17