2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 6, 2012
Ryerson (RYR) at Lake Superior (LSS)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 2, Ryerson 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Keith Sergott, Rodney Tocco
Linesmen: Patrick Bracco, Nick Huff
Attendance: 1836
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ryerson  0 1 0 1    Ryerson  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Lake Superior  0 1 1 2    Lake Superior  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ryerson  14 9 4 27    Ryerson  5 / 10 0 
 Lake Superior  12 6 10 28    Lake Superior  4 / 8 0 



Ryerson Lineup
LW 17 Andrew Buck  1-0-1  5/E   C 55 Jason McDonough  0-1-1  1/E   RW 19 Greg Payne  0-0-0  4/E
LW 10 Daniel Lombardi  0-0-0  4/-1   C 72 Michael Fine  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 13 Victor Terreri  0-0-0  1/E
LW 91 Jamie Haines  0-0-0  2/-1   C 98 David Grant  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Dustin Alcock  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Steve Taylor  0-0-0  0/E   C 42 Jason Kelly  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Mitch Gallant  0-0-0  0/E
LD 41 Brian Birkhoff  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Kent McPherson  0-1-1  2/E   G 30 Steve Gleeson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Davide Searle  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Dean Willmott  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Troy Passingham  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Marrk Corbett  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 14 Scott Brown  0-0-0  1/-1   G 34 Louie George  0-0-0  0
XF 77 Nick Popelar  0-0-0  0/E    
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 6 Kelin Ainsworth  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Nick McParland  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 20 Chris Ciotti  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Dan Radke  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Austin McKay  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-1-1  6/+1
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  1/E
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/E   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-1-1  0/+2   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  0/E  
XD 21 T.J. Wees  0-0-0  0/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RYR-1 Jason McDonough (2-CTH ELBOWING) LSS 0x1 3:47 
 LSS-1 Stephen Perfetto (2-Tripping) RYR 0x1 11:24 
 RYR-2 David Grant (2-Hooking) LSS 0x2 11:56 
 RYR-3 Jamie Haines (2-Roughing) LSS 0x3 19:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RYR-4 Jason Kelly (2-Tripping) LSS 0x4 11:49 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Chris Ciotti (Zach Sternberg) 14:00 
 LSS (+): 20,33,7,24,10,G30   RYR (-): 2,14,10,72,42,G30
 LSS-2 Zach Loesch (2-Tripping) RYR 1x2 15:16 
 RYR  1 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Buck (Kent McPherson, Jason McDonough) 15:50 
 RYR: 17,55,21,41,19,G30   LSS: 24,25,26,19,G30
 RYR-5 David Grant (2-Tripping) LSS 0x5 16:25 
 LSS-3 Austin McKay (2-CTH HIGH-STICKING) RYR 1x3 19:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-4 Ben Power (2-Slashing) RYR 1x4 6:34 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  GW  Dan Radke (Domenic Monardo, Austin McKay) 12:21 
 LSS (+): 7,26,9,33,19,G30   RYR (-): 16,44,91,98,26,G34

 End of Game 



 Ryerson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Troy Passingham  12 1 0 13 26:02 0
 Steve Gleeson  0 4 0 4 13:58 1
 Louie George (L)  0 0 9 9 18:51 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:09 0
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W)  14 8 4 26 60:00 1



First Star: Dan Radke (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Kevin Kapalka (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Domenic Monardo (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  2:22:31 AM  EST 
144028142 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17